|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Fiesta Under the Sun. Junior League of Phoenix, Inc, 1982. Second Printing Soft Cover Very Good second printing, spiral bound; page 139 has creased corner and previous owner notes to recipe; no other markings
Price:
12.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Modern Atlas of the World. Rand McNally, unknown. Soft Cover Very Good deep red softcover with black design and title; 32 pages; pre-World War II; shows Ireland as Irish Free State (1922-1937); shows Finland with land ceded to Russia after the Winter War of 1939-40
Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
The North American Almanac 1930. The North American Almanac Co, 1930. Hard Cover Very Good 10th anniversary edition; color illus boards with eagle; spine and edges rubbed, spine ends chipped; interior unmarked; no DJ; PO name and address on order form on last page of book, inside covers have advertising
Price:
8.06 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
The Master Classics - Vol I-IV. Doubleday Doran, 1933. Hard Cover Very Good red cloth with black title on spine; Vol I - Science; vol II - Travel; vol III - Biography; Vol IV - History; light shelfwear, bindings solid
Price:
15.26 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
The Houghton Library. Harvard College, 1947. Soft Cover Very Good 27 page pamphlet with buff colored cover with black lettering and illus; stapled binding; b/w photos, light scuffing to cover, interior clean and bright
Price:
83.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
2 Hemingway, Ernest For Whom the Bell Tolls 16.99 11534 1968 Scribners Near Fine Hard Cover
denim cloth boards with gilt lettering on cover and spine, replica of the author's signature and feather in silver on cover; no dj. lt rubbing to corners and spine ends INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS PLEASE CALCULATE APPROPRIATE SHIPPING COSTS BEFORE PURCHASE Price:
61467.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Biographical Sketches of American Artists. MIchigan State Library, 1924. 5th edition Paperback Very Good fifth edition, first five pages water marked at side margin, corners and spine ends have been reinforced with tape for that purpose; pink stain back cover; interior unmarked
Price:
17.09 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Dedication Herbert Hoover Federal Memorial (brochure). Stanford University, 1978. Paperback Very Good Brochure- 32 pages, blue cover, stapled binding; numerous b&w photos; accompanied by letter "to the friends of the Hoover Institution" signed by Glenn Campbell, Director of Hoover Institution on War, Revolution and Peace dated March 1979
Price:
21.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
The Holy Bible - Douay Version. John Murphy Company, unk. Hard Cover Very Good early 1900s undated; containing the Old and New Testaments; translated from the Latin vulgate; and with the other translations diligently compared, with annotations, references, and an historical and chronological index; published with the approbation of His Eminence James Cardinal Gibbons Archbishop of Baltimore
black endpapers, endpapers lightly stained and/or discolored, one endpage has silverfish damage; one endpage has stamped "The Devlin Church Goods House" and its address; gilt all edges; family register between Old and New Testaments unmarked Price:
116.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
The Mirror. Saline High School, 1925. Hard Cover Very Good yearbook, Saline, MI; several white splatters front and back covers; navy cloth with white titles
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Plays of the Greek Dramatists. Caxton House, 1954. Hard Cover Very Good selections from Aeschylus, Sophocles, Euripides and Aristophanes; gray cloth boards with red title block, gilt titles and design on spine; corners and spine ends rubbed
Po name inside front cover Price:
6.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
NIV Life in the Spirit Study Bible. Zondervan, 2003. 0310922445 Leather Bound Fine burgundy, bonded leather, new in wraps; formerly Full Life Study Bible; revised and updated, study notes and themefinders, all new word studies
box is heavily scuffed Price:
67.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|