Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours:   Tue-Wed 12-5   Thu-Fri 12-8   Sat 10-6


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1  Campbell's Microwave Cookbook.
Publications International, Ltd, 1989. Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
Canadian Edition; brown glossy boards with white lettering on spine

 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2  Fiesta Under the Sun.
Junior League of Phoenix, Inc, 1982. Second Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
second printing, spiral bound; page 139 has creased corner and previous owner notes to recipe; no other markings

 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SPANISH PICTURE DICTIONARY. SRA/McGraw-Hill 1991.
Sra/mcgraw-hill, 1991. Hard Cover Very Good 
80 pages (includes index) unpaginated; oversized red with glossy illus cover

 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Celebrations - More Than Just a Cookbook.
Assistance League of Salt Lake City, 1988. First printing Soft Cover Very Good 
first printing limited to 5000 copies; spiral bound, edges rubbed

 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Modern Atlas of the World.
Rand McNally, unknown. Soft Cover Very Good 
deep red softcover with black design and title; 32 pages; pre-World War II; shows Ireland as Irish Free State (1922-1937); shows Finland with land ceded to Russia after the Winter War of 1939-40

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Works of Rabelais.
Navarre Society, 1954. Hard Cover Very Good 
red cloth with gilt lettering; no dj

 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Boisterous Sea of Liberty A Documentary History of America from Discovery Through the Civil War
Oxford Univ Pr, 2000. 0195116704 First edition Paperback Near Fine 
Large oversized paperback. No creases minor shelf wear

 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Book of Mormon An account written by the Hand of Mormon Upon Plates Taken from the plates of Nephi
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, 1966. Hard Cover Very Good 
dark blue pebbled cloth, rounded corners, gilt titles (faded), blue speckled page edges, yellowed top edge; 568 pages, binding solid, text clean and unmarked

Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, Salt Lake city, Utah presentation label ffep (not personalized) 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A Day in Williamstown.
The Forget-Me-Not Shop, Williamstown, MA, 1915. Soft Cover Very Good 
spine is faded, no DJ. Some foxing

 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The World's Masters - Diego Rodriguez De Silva Y Velazquez 1599-1660.
The Studio, Ltd, 1928. Hard Cover Very Good 
presumed first; yellow cloth boards with black lettering, 4-1/2x5-3/4; top page block foxed, pale spot front cover; no dj

 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Life of St Agnes of Rome. Virgin and Martyr.
P J Kenedy & Sons, unk. Very Good 
black cloth, with gilt lettering and design on spine, embossed design bordering front and back covers, 4x6, 74 pages including appendix; binding tight, spotting on spine, interior clean and unmarked

 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12  Restaurant Secrets of Milwaukee & other Great Places.
1999. Hard Cover Near Fine 


 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Manual of Flag Etiquette Reviewed & accepted as correct by the Lords Commissioners of the Admirlty
London: Seeley Service & Co Limited. Hard Cover Very Good 
Blue boards, 16 pages. Cover shows some wear pages age toned.

 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14  Food Writers' Favorites Grilling.
Dial Publishing Co. 0911479120 Glossy Pictorial Cover Very Good 


 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Guide to High-Performance Investing.
Investor's business Daily, 1997. Soft Cover As New 
124 pages, 8x8 softcover

 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Duo-Art Piano Music - a classified catalog of Interpretations of the World's Best Music Recorded by More Than Two Hundred and Fifty Pianists for the Duo-Art Reproducing Piano.
The Aeolian Company, 1927. Hard Cover Good 
480 pages; dark purple paper covered boards rubbed and soiled, dark purple paste-downs and end papers; front board's gilt decoration and lettering remains fairly bright but with spine's gilt lettering dulled, strong wear along edges, particularly at board corners and spine edges and ends; scuffing to paper along entire joints with some splitting to front joint evident at top. Front hinge intact but front joint fault contributes to slight pull or looseness to board; rear board's joint/hinge solid and binding overall remains firm; top edge of page block has staining; corners bumped; oversized hard cover; top corner of p387 creased

 
Price: 349.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17  The Pearl.
Blue Moon Books, Inc., 1996. Book of the Month Club Paperback Very Good 
The Pearl was a monthly journal that first appeared in July 1879 in London. Catering to every erotic taste, it flourished until Dec 1880, when it vanished as mysteriously as it appeared. Here are all 18 issues of The Pearl, featuring serialized novels, lewd short stories, scandalous gossip of the day, letters from lusty readers, and licentious limericks and naughty jokes.

 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Master Classics - Vol I-IV.
Doubleday Doran, 1933. Hard Cover Very Good 
red cloth with black title on spine; Vol I - Science; vol II - Travel; vol III - Biography; Vol IV - History; light shelfwear, bindings solid

 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sacred Clowns.
Harpercollins, 2003. First edition Paperback Very Good 
no creasing minimal shelf wear

 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Houghton Library.
Harvard College, 1947. Soft Cover Very Good 
27 page pamphlet with buff colored cover with black lettering and illus; stapled binding; b/w photos, light scuffing to cover, interior clean and bright

 
Price: 93.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Reagan In His Own Words.
Touchstone, 2002. 0743219384 Soft Cover As New 


 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Taxco - Acapulco.
Fischgrund, unk. Soft Cover 
Mexico en Fotografias No. 3; light creasing cover; unpaged; b/w photos; po first page

 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Our Country's Founders A Book of Advice for Young People
Simon & Schuster, 1998. 0689821069 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine DJ 
360 pp.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Henley's Twentieth Century Home and Workshop Formulas, Recipes & Processes.
New York: Norman W. Henley, 1928. Hard Cover Good + 
Red boards some staining on front and back, some fraying and bumping, no DJ. No interior markings, pages are age toned.

 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25  All America Cookbook II Edibles from Notables
Walsworth Publishing, 1985. Spiral Bound Very Good 


two pages marred by paperclip 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Webster's Common School Dictionary - a Dictionary of the English Language.
American Book Co, 1892. Hard Cover Very Good 
black or dark brown cloth (spine faded to brown) with gilt lettering, spine ends and corners frayed, solid binding, light soiling and staining throughout, several corners creased top corner, no previous owner's marking; endpapers and pastedowns have advertising

 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Gooseberry Patch Good for You.
Gooseberry Patch, 1996. 0963297880 Hardcover Near Fine 
stated first printing of 30,000; spiral bound, plastic comb is sunned

 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Ecce Deus: Essays on the Life and Doctrine of Jesus Christ (with controversial notes on "Ecce Homo.").
Boston: Roberts Brothers, 1867. Ex-Library Hard Cover Very Good 
Boards show some edge ware, spin is discolored. Interior is age toned with some foxing. Wells Library sticker on back of front board.

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Sources of the American Social Tradition.
Basic Books, 1975. Soft Cover Very Good 
240 00; minimal shelfwear

 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30  Van Gogh Face to Face - the Portraits.
Detroit Institute of Arts/Thames & Hudson, 2000. 0895581523 Soft Cover Very Good 


oversized 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31  Camping - the Ford 4 Seasons Sportsman's Library.
Rutledge Books, 1969. Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32  Starrett Tools Catalog No 23 Fine Mechanical Tools
Starrett, 1924. Paperback Very Good 
red cover, black lettering

ffep removed, previous owners name title page, light soiling to page block, pages starting to curl at corners 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33  The Construction Kink Book - a collection of practical suggestions for saving time and labor on civil engineering and construction work.
McGraw-Hill, 1928. Cloth Very Good 
red boards, black lettering

fraying corners and spine ends; interior clean and unmarked 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34  The Report of the Commission on Obscenity and Pornography.
Bantam Books, 1970. Paperback Very Good 
A New York Times Book ori priced at $1.65

light shelf wear to cover, interior browning, but clean and tight 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35  Masterpieces from the Berlin Museums exhibited in cooperation with the department of the army of the united states of america 1948-1949.
Artcraft Printing Co, 1948. Paperback Very Good 
red softcover with b&w photos of artwork

 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36  Modern Business - Volumes 1-24.
Alexander Hamilton Institute, 1925. Cloth Very Good 
leather look cloth with gilt lettering on spine and embossed lettering and profile of Alexander Hamilton on cover; all very good with little wear; green end papers yellowing around edges; green page block edges

 
Price: 183.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37  Albrecht Durer 1471-1528: The World's Masters series.
London: The Studio, Ltd, 1928. First edition Hard Cover Very Good 
yellow cloth boards, black lettering; 4-1/2 x 5-3/4; light foxing to page edges; previous owners list frep;

 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38  Biographical Sketches of American Artists.
MIchigan State Library, 1924. 5th edition Paperback Very Good 
fifth edition, first five pages water marked at side margin, corners and spine ends have been reinforced with tape for that purpose; pink stain back cover; interior unmarked

 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39  Dedication Herbert Hoover Federal Memorial (brochure).
Stanford University, 1978. Paperback Very Good 
Brochure- 32 pages, blue cover, stapled binding; numerous b&w photos; accompanied by letter "to the friends of the Hoover Institution" signed by Glenn Campbell, Director of Hoover Institution on War, Revolution and Peace dated March 1979

 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Sources of the American Social Traditions.
Basic Books, 1975. Soft Cover Very Good 
309 pp; minimal shelfwear

 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Sources of Japanese Tradition, Vol. 2.
Columbia University Press, 1964. Soft Cover Very Good 
506 pp; minimal shelfwear

 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Exploring Toronto - its buildings people and places.
Toronto Chapter of Architects, 1974. Soft Cover Very Good 
b/w photo cover, spine ends worn; 127 pages; po name inside front cover

 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Basic Machines, Bureau of Naval Personnel, Navy Training Course, NAVPERS 10624-A.
1965. Soft Cover Very Good 
navy blue softcover has ink mark front cover and ink marks frep, index and table of contents; text clean, binding solid

 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Three Little Kittens They LostTheir Mittens - a nursery rhyme of long-ago.
The Saalfield Publishing Company, 1931. Soft Cover Very Good 
10-12 softcover, full color illus, back cover has 6" closed tear, front cover has four small tears, 12 pages

 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Eyewitness: Epidemic.
Dk Children, 2000-08. First American edition Hard Cover Near Fine 
complete number line

minimal shelfwear 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Pens and Needles.
Dorset Pr, 1989. First printing Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
"free" stamped in small letters top page block

 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Hydraulic Handbook.
Fairbanks, Morse & Co, 1956. Second edition Hard Cover Very Good 
brown leather, gilt embossed lettering; previous owner'sname inside front cover; spine cracked at copyright page, rest of book is solid

 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 The Holy Bible - Douay Version.
John Murphy Company, unk. Hard Cover Very Good 
early 1900s undated; containing the Old and New Testaments; translated from the Latin vulgate; and with the other translations diligently compared, with annotations, references, and an historical and chronological index; published with the approbation of His Eminence James Cardinal Gibbons Archbishop of Baltimore

black endpapers, endpapers lightly stained and/or discolored, one endpage has silverfish damage; one endpage has stamped "The Devlin Church Goods House" and its address; gilt all edges; family register between Old and New Testaments unmarked 
Price: 129.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Qurbono The Book of Offering - The Service of the Holy Mysteries according to the Antiochene Syriac Maronite Church.
Saint Maron Publications, 1994. Spiral Bound Very Good 
green spiral bound, worn at bottom spine end; 310 pages

 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 A Partial Documentation of the Sorge Espionage Case.
1950. Soft Cover Very Good 
prepared for the House of Representative Committee on Un-American Activities

damp stain back cover 
Price: 303.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 The Abridged Treasury of Prayers an Epitome from the Larger Gebetsschatz.
concordia, 1930. Revised Hard Cover Very Good 
black cloth with fading titles; 149 pages

po ffep 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Greenberg's Guides Lionel Trains Pocket Price Guide 2003 " 1901-2003
Kalmbach Pub Co, 2002. 0897785207 Paperback Very Good 
320 pp.

 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Rockets - Science Service Science Program.
Nelson Doubleday, 1969. Paperback Very Good 
64 pages; stamps still in place, interior clean and unmarked; very light shelf wear to exterior

 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 The Best American Travel Writing 2003 (The Best American Series).
Houghton Mifflin, 2003. 0618118829 Paperback Very Good 


 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 The Essence of Hayek.
Hoover Inst Pr, 1984. 0817980113 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
DJ shows some shelf wear otherwise clean.

 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 D-Day 24 Hours That Saved the World
Time Books, 2004. 1932273220 Hardcover Very Good 
154 pp.; oversized 60th anniversary tribute

 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Sources of Japanese Tradition, Vol. 2.
Columbia University Press, 1964. Soft Cover Very Good 
406 pp; minimal shelfwear

 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 The World's Masters - Thomas Gainsborough 1727-1787.
The Studio, Ltd, 1928. Hard Cover Very Good 
yellow cloth boards with black lettering, small book, no DJ

 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Triumph of Religion A choich Selection of Edifying Narratives
New York: Christian Press Association, 1895. Hard Cover Very Good 
Blue boards, Glit tiltle on spine. Some rubbing, corners bumped. Inscripition on ffep of previous owner. No DJ

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Zeus Master of Olympus build cities, challenge the gods, become a legend
Sierra Studios, 2000. Soft Cover Very Good 


 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 The Business Man's Encyclopedia - vol I the business man's brain partners-contracts-commercial usage-business law-foreign trade-savings systems
A W Shaw Co, unk. Hard Cover Very Good 
12 edition The Business Press; green cloth boards, black stamped titles; front hinge cracked, 512 pp; no Dj

 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Erotic Poems.
Everymans Library, 1994. 0679433228 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
285 pp.

 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 The Chicago Daily News Almanac and Yearbook for 1931.
Chicago: The Chicago Daily News Company. Soft Cover Very Good 
Dark blue covers with fading gold lettering on front & back & bumped corners. Interior is clean and unmarked

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 , Kodak. Filters and Lens Attachments for Black-And-White and Color Pictures.
Eastman Kodak Co, 1978. 0879850671 Paperback Very Good 
No internal markings ,minor shelf wear

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 ,. Potatoes!: Recipes for America's favorite vegetable (The collector's series).
American Cooking Guild, in association with Current, 1994. 0942320468 Paperback Very Good 


 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 ,. Essential History of America Art.
Pantone, Inc., 2002. 0752553550 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


Remainder 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 ,. AIP Physics Desk Reference.
Springer, 2003. 0387989730 Hardcover As New 


 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 ,. The American Presidents (Washington - Clinton).
Grolier, 1995. 0717284867 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 ,. Giger (Basic Art).
Taschen, 2001. 3822813184 Paperback Very Good 


 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 ,. Netscape Composer for Dummies With CDROM.
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 0764500759 First printing Soft Cover Near Fine 


 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 ,. The pleasures of cross-stitch (Better homes and gardens books).
Meredith Corp, 1984. 0696010801 Paperback 


 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 ,. Everyday Cooking Collection: Italian Aromas.
1896306497 Hardcover Very Good 


 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 ,. The Everyday Cooking Collection: Mexican Recipes.
1896306489 Hardcover Very Good 


 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 ,. Eating Light by Better Homes and Gardens.
Better Homes and Gardens, 1985. 0696014769 Paperback Very Good 


 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 ,. Meat & Seafood Guide (Everything you want to know about cuts,varieties,nutrition,surving suggesstions,selection,storage,safe handing for meat seafood).
2002. 0970313918 Spiral-bound As New 


 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 ,. So You Love Tiger Stadium Too... Give it a Hug!
Connection Graphics, 1999. 0967399602 Paperback As New 


 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 ,. Better Homes and Gardens Christmas Joys to Craft & Stitch.
Meredith Corp, 1985. 0696014300 Hardcover Very Good 


 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 ,. Always a Friend (Celebrating the Gift of Friendship).
Barbour Publishing, Inc., 2000. 1577489047 Hardcover As New 


 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 ,. History of the United States Air Force.
Italy: Chevprime Ltd, 1988. 1853610623 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 ,. The Key Is Lost.
Scholastic, 2001. 0439291372 Paperback Very Good 


 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 ,. Noodles (Step-by-step).
Murdoch Books, 2003. 1740451368 Paperback Very Good 


 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 ,. Secrets/Readers.
Random House Inc (P), 1994. 0679428542 Advance Reader's Copy Paperback Very Good 


 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 ,. Double Cross (Alex Cross).
Little, Brown and Company, 2007. 0316015059 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 ,. The Family Album of Favorite Poems.
Putnam Pub Group, 1983. 0448012790 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ 


page edges lightly soiled. dj torn and chipped now in mylar 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 ,. Guide to Homeopathy (Brockhampton Reference).
Brockhampton Press, 1996. 1860193501 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 11.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 ,. John Fitzgerald Kennedy-- As We Remember Him - commemorative edition.
Courage Books, 1965. 089471676X Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
coffee-table size; light foxing to top edge, dj in mylar

 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 ,. Good Life, Good Death: Tibetan Wisdom on Reincarnation.
Riverhead Hardcover, 2001. 1573221961 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
dj cut nearly through at bottom of fold front cover now in mylar

 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 ,. The Greenpeace Book of Dolphins.
Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1991. 0806974850 Paperback Very Good 


 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 ,. Uncle John's Bathroom Reader Plunges into History (Uncle John Presents).
Portable Press, 2002. 157145697X Paperback Very Good 


 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 ,. The Puffins Are Back!
HarperCollins, 1991. 0060216034 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
remainder mark bottom

 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 ,. Great Tales of Terror and the Supernatural (Modern Library).
Modern Library, 1994. 0679601287 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 ,. Kids in the Kitchen.
Cookbook Publishers, Inc. Lenaxa, Kansas, 1996. 0934474745 Plastic Comb Very Good 
spiral bound, 83 pages; minimal shelfwear; interior clean

 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 ,. ESSENTIAL HISTORY OF ART.
Parragon, Incorporated, 2002. 0752551485 Hardcover Near Fine 
maroon leatherette cover with gilt titles, classics edition

 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 ,. The Language of Flowers (Anthology).
Lorenz Books, 2000. 1840900253 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 ,. Take Control of Your Subconscious Mind.
Cornerstone Press. 0967131006 Paperback Near Fine 
minor shelf wear, signed by Author

 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 ,. Princess Penelope.
Scholastic Press, 2003-03. 0439224365 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine DJ 


 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Aames, Willie and Maylo Upton-Aames, Carolyn Stanford Goss. Grace is Enough.
B&H Books, 2007. 0805443797 Hardcover As New 


 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Aaron, David. Crossing by Night.
William Morrow & Co, 1993. 0688092969 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Aaron, David. State Scarlet.
Putnam Adult, 1987. 0399132430 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Abanes, Richard. Harry Potter and the Bible : The Menace Behind the Magick.
Horizon Books, 2001. 0889652015 Paperback Very Good 


 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com