Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours: Tue-Wed 10-5   Thu-Fri- Sat 10-6

Free Domestic Media Mail shipping for orders over $50.00 placed on this web site.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Clarke, Thurston. By Blood & Fire July 22, 1946: The Attack on the King David Hotel.
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1981. 0399126058 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ 
brown boards, gilt lettering on spine; dj price clipped

 
Price: 11.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Claro, Joseph - editor. TV: Behind the Tube Teaching Guide
Scholastic, 1974. Soft Cover Near Fine 
94 p;

black cover with magenta TV screen, b/w lettering 
Price: 8.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Cleary, Jon. Winter Chill: A Scobie Malone Mystery.
William Morrow & Company, 1996. 0688143113 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Cleaver, Bill Cleaver Vera;. Kissimmee Kid.
Lothrop Lee & Shepard, 1988. 0688419925 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Chipped DJ 
first printing; DJ is chipped around edges, esp. spine ends and corners, now in mylar

 
Price: 11.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Clement-Davies, David. The Sight (Action Packs).
Dutton Juvenile, 2002. 0525467238 Third Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 12.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Clements, Todd. Haunts of Mackinac.
House of Hawthorne Publishing, 2006. 0978664167 Perfect Paperback Near Fine 
SIGNED by author, inscribed to previous owner on title page

 
Price: 15.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Clews, Henry. Twenty-Eight Years in Wall Street.
J S Ogilvie, 1887. Hard Cover Very Good 
SIGNED by author: "To the Editor of the Detroit News with the compliments of Henry Clews, May 23, 1904"; black cloth with gilt titles, frayed spine ends and corners; cracked at half title page; p 659 torn

 
Price: 175.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Clinton, Bill. Giving: How Each of Us Can Change the World.
Knopf, 2007. 0307266745 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
stated first edition; crease near spine rear DJ

 
Price: 12.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Clinton, Hillary Rodham. It Takes a Village.
Simon & Schuster, 1996. 0684818434 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


fflp dogearred, dj bumped back left corner now in mylar 
Price: 12.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. Arctic Drift (A Dirk Pitt Novel, #20).
Putnam Adult, 2008. 0399155295 First edition Hardback Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
first printing

 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Clow, Barbara Hand. The Mayan Code Time Acceleration and Awakening the World Mind.
Bear & Company, April 9, 2007. 1591430704 First edition Paperback Very Good 
minor shelf wear upper right hand corner has small crease (1/2")

 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Co, W W Norton &. Norton Anthology of Western Music: Ancient to Baroque (Norton Anthology of Western Music Volume I Series, Volume1).
W W Norton & Co Inc (Np), 1996. 0393969061 Third edition Paperback Very Good 


 
Price: 35.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Coates, James. Armed and Dangerous: The Rise of the Survivalist Right.
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1988. 0809001748 Paperback As New 


 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Cobb, Vicki. Magic... Naturally!: Science Entertainments & Amusements.
HarperCollins Publishers, 1993. 0060224754 Library Binding Very Good in Very Good + DJ 
signed to Christina by author on half title page; silver boards with blue illus and lettering

 
Price: 20.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Coben, Harlan. Promise Me (Myron Bolitar Mysteries).
Dutton Adult, 2006. 0525949496 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Coben, Harlan. Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries).
Delacorte Press, 2006. 0385340605 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 21.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Coben, Harlan. One False Move.
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1998. 0385323697 First edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine DJ 
322 pp.; lt foxing to page block; first printing; Dj in mylar

 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Coben, Harlan. The Innocent.
Dutton Adult, 2005. 0525948740 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 12.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Coben, Harlan. The Innocent.
Penguin Group USA, 2005. 0525948740 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
388 pp.; SIGNED and inscribed on title page to Mary by author

 
Price: 15.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Coben, Harlan. Long Lost.
E P Dutton, 2009. 0525951059 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
374 pp.; minimal bumping to dj at spine ends

 
Price: 15.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Coben, Harlan. Just One Look.
Dutton Adult, 2004. 0525947914 First edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ 
first printing

dj has closed tear at binding edge; book and dj shelfworn 
Price: 11.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Coben, Harlan. Fade Away.
Delacorte, 1996. 0385342500 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
bottom spine end gently bumped

 
Price: 17.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Coben, Harlan. The Final Detail.
Delacorte Press, 1999. 0385323719 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good + DJ 
305 pp. DJ in Mylar

 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Coben, Harlan. No Second Chance.
Dutton Adult, 2003. 0525947299 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 9.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Coben, Harlan. Back Spin: A Classic Myron Bolitar Novel.
Random House Publishing Group, 2010. 0385343566 Hardback Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
first edition of hardcover; originally published in 1997

 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Coben, Harlan. Hold Tight.
Dutton Adult, 2008. 0525950605 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 15.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Coblentz, Stanton A. The Long Road to Humanity.
Thomas Yoseloff, 1959. Hard Cover Very Good in Chipped and Torn DJ 
green cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine; dj is chipped and torn, not price-clipped; lt foxing to endpapers

 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Cockburn, Susan Tierney. Paper Bouquet: Using Paper Punches to Create Beautiful Flowers.
Lark Books, 2008. 1600590594 Paperback As New 


 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Codell, Esm? Raji. Diary of a Fairy Godmother.
Hyperion Book CH, 2005. 0786809655 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Coe, Michael D. Angkor and the Khmer Civilization (Ancient Peoples and Places).
Thames & Hudson, 2005. 0500284423 Paperback As New 


 
Price: 14.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Coelho, Paulo. The Witch of Portobello: A Novel (P.S.).
Harper Perennial, 2008. 0061338818 Paperback Very Good 
previous owners notes inside back cover, two pages creased top corner, lt shelfwear

 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Coelho, Paulo. The Witch of Portobello.
HarperCollins, 2007. 006133880X First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
remainder mark bottom, else fine

 
Price: 10.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Coffey, Tom. The Serpent Club.
Atria, 1999. 0671028278 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 11.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Cohen, William S. Men of Zeal.
Viking Adult, 1988. 0670822523 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Coldsmith, Don. Bearer of the Pipe.
Doubleday, 1995. 0385470304 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
first printing

 
Price: 10.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Cole, Joanna and Bruce Degen. The Magic School Bus: In the Time of the Dinosaurs (Magic School Bus).
Scholastic, 1994. 0590446886 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Coleman, Jonathan. Exit The Rainmaker.
Atheneum, 1989. 0689118775 First edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
first printing

 
Price: 16.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Coleman, Terry. Southern Cross.
Viking Adult, 1979. 0670659371 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 9.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Coles, Robert. Lives of Moral Leadership: Men and Women Who Have Made a Difference.
Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2001. 0375758356 Paperback Very Good 


small stains on back cover; several pages dogearred, lower left corner creased; clean and tight pages 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Colfer, Eoin. The Opal Deception (Artemis Fowl, Book 4).
Miramax, 2005. 0786852895 First American edition Hardcover As New 


 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Colfer, Eoin. The Opal Deception (Artemis Fowl, Book 4).
Miramax, April 2005. 0786852895 First edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
first printing; signed by author on title page

Dj creased inside front flap vertically; slight lean 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Colfer, Eoin. The Arctic Incident (Artemis Fowl, Book 2).
Miramax, 2002. 0786808551 First American edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Collection, Blue Mountain Arts. For a Special Teenager: A Collection of Poems (Teens & Young Adults).
Blue Mountain Arts, 1999. 0883965275 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Collection, Vanessa-Anne. Vanessa-Ann's Living With Quilts.
Meredith Books, 1991. 069602344X Hardcover 


 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Collection, Vanessa-Anne. Vanessa-Ann's Living With Quilts.
Meredith Books, 1991. 069602344X Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


dust jacket shows some wear 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Collier, James. With Every Drop of Blood.
Delacorte Books For Young Readers, 1994. 0385320280 First edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
first printing; blank bookplate ffep; mild foxing top edge

 
Price: 12.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Collier, Richard. The plague of the Spanish lady: The influenza pandemic of 1918-1919.
Atheneum, 1974. 0689105924 First American edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
yellow/green cloth, dj is bumped bottom at spine, tiny tearing; glue residue ffep from sticker removal; cracked at p121 but not loose; red stained top; $10 price on DJ; binding tight except as noted), interior clean and unmarked

 
Price: 25.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Collier, Simon. A History of Chile, 1808-1994 (Cambridge Latin American Studies).
Cambridge University Press, 1996. 0521568277 Paperback Very Good 


gift inscription inside front cover, gray splotches page block; interior clean and unmarked, binding sound, no creasing to spine 
Price: 10.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Collins, Joseph. The Doctor Looks at Biography.
New York: Doran, 1925. First edition Hard Cover Good + 
Red boards some edge wear on top and bottom of spine, No DJ. Twelve tipped in photos & portraits

 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Collins, A. Frederick; revised by Aaron Sussman. The Amateur Photographer's Handbook.
Thomas Y Crowell Co, 1941. none stated Hard Cover Good 
presumed first; navy blue boards, gilt lettering on spine, end papers stained, spine cocked

 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Collins, Ace. Evel Knievel: An American Hero.
St Martins Pr, 1999. 0312243901 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 22.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Collins, Jackie. The World is Full of Married Men.
World, 1968. First edition Hard Cover Very Good + in Edgeworn/Chipped DJ 
SIGNED by author on ffep; stated first World printing; red cloth with black title on spine, DJ is chipped and torn (now in mylar); ffep and half title page have 4 small stains, p12, p 24 stained

 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Collins, Joseph. The Doctor Looks at Love and Life.
Garden City Publishing, 1926. Hard Cover Very good + 
red cloth with black titles on spine, yellow stained top edge, no DJ; Hudson's Book shop sticker inside rear cover; 279 pages

 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Collins, Roger. Early Medieval Europe, 300-1000, Second Edition (Palgrave History of Europe).
Palgrave Macmillan, 1999-07. 0312218869 Paperback Very Good 
pages starting to curl

 
Price: 10.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Collins, Stephen. Double Exposure: A Novel.
William Morrow, 1998. 0688158935 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Collodi, Carlo. Pinocchio Childrens Classics (Childrens Classic).
Random House Value Publishing, 1988. 051761815X Hardcover Very Good 
full color illus boards, solid navy with gilt titles on spine, blue stained top edge; color and b/w illus throughout

 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Colton, Harold S. Hopi Kachina Dolls with a Key to their Identification.
University of New Mexico, 1972. 0826300219 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
cloth boards, dj titles smudged, small chips/tears

 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Colum, Padraic. The Trojan War and the Adventures of Odysseus (Books of Wonder).
HarperCollins, 1997. 0688145884 First edition thus Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
red cloth boards with gilt lettering

 
Price: 15.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Comer, James P. Beyond Black and White.
Quandrangle, 1972. Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good DJ 
stated second printing, no price on unclipped DJ (book club?); black cloth boards with white title on spine; b/w dj is shelfworn, mildly chipped and torn

 
Price: 12.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Comins, Neil F. Heavenly Errors.
Columbia University Press, 2001. 0231116446 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Commins, Saxe and Linscott, Robert N - edited by. The World's Great Thinkers - Man and Spirit: The Speculative Philosophers.
Random House, 1947. Hard Cover Very Good 
maroon cloth bords with black title blocks spine; 557 pages, small red dot bottom page block, damp stain bottom page block

spine ends and corners lightly rubbed 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Commins, Saxe and Linscott, Robert N - edited by. The World's Great Thinkers - Man and the Universe: The Philosophers of Science.
Random House, 1947. Hard Cover Very Good 
maroon cloth bords with black title blocks spine; 482 pages, small red dot bottom page block

spine ends and corners lightly rubbed 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Commins, Saxe and Linscott, Robert N - edited by. The World's Great Thinkers - Man and Man: the Social Philosophers.
Random House, 1947. Hard Cover Very Good 
maroon cloth bords with black title blocks spine; 485 pages, small red dot bottom page block

spine ends and corners lightly rubbed 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Company, the editors of Eastman Kodak. The Joy of Photography.
Addison-Wesley, 1981. 020103915X Paperback Very Good 
8th printing; ffep removed, first page is half title page, else fine

 
Price: 18.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Compiled and Edited by the Publishers. Roerich (B&W Photos of artwork).
Corona Mundi , 1924. Hard Cover Very Good 
blue boards, black lettering, 4-7/8x7,top and bottom of spine bumped; 5 pages creased, title page spotted; 2 pages torn and repaired with acid free tape

 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Conde, Maryse. The Children of Segu.
Viking Adult, 1989. 0670829811 First edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ 
first printing; sticker residue ffep; remainder mark

 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Conley, Enid. Lucas and the kitemen.
Angus And Robertson, 1978. 020713720X First edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
states "first published...1978" on copyright page, but there's no price on DJ

 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Conley, Enid. The Dangerous Bombora.
Coolarlie Pty Ltd, 1968. First edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
SIGNED on title page by author; foxing to top edge and endpapers

 
Price: 12.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Connaughton, Shane. The Run of the Country.
St Martins Pr, 1992. 0312070772 First American edition Hardcover Near Fine in Chipped DJ 


Dj wrapped in brodart mylar 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Connelly, Michael. Angels Flight (Harry Bosch).
Little Brown & Co (T), 1999. 0316152196 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Connelly, Michael. The Closers.
Little, Brown and Company, 2005. 0316734942 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Connelly, Michael. The Narrows: A Novel.
Little, Brown and Company, 2004. 0316155306 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Connelly, Michael. The Fifth Witness.
Little Brown & Co, 2011. 0316069353 First edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
first printing; two pages creased top corner, mylar on DJ

 
Price: 14.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Connelly, Michael. Trunk Music (Harry Bosch).
Little Brown & Co (T), 1997. 0316152447 Book of the Month Club Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Connelly, Michael. The Overlook (Harry Bosch).
Little, Brown and Company, 2007. 0316018953 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 13.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Connelly, Michael. A Darkness More Than Night.
Little Brown and Company, 2001. 0316154075 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Connelly, Michael. Echo Park (Harry Bosch).
Little, Brown and Company, 2006. 0316734950 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


mild edgewear to DJ; 3 pale gray streaks page block 
Price: 7.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Connelly, Michael. Blood Work.
Orion, 1998. 0752812122 First UK edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
black cloth boards with metallic blue lettering on spine, dj mildly shelfworn, corners rubbed, is black with blue and white lettering, sailboats on water after sunset

 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Connor, Richard C. and Dawn M. Peterson. The Lives of Whales and Dolphins: From the American Museum of Natural History.
Henry Holt & Co, 1994. 0805019502 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Conrad, Joseph. Victory.
International Collectors Library, 1921. Hard Cover Very Good 


previous owner's name embossed ffep 
Price: 10.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Conrad, Norton . Scoops and headlines .
Culemborg. Hard Cover Good + 
Pages lightly browned, Original cloth, minor edgewear and some soiling.No DJ

 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Conroy, Pat. The Prince of Tides.
Houghton Mifflin, 1986. 0395353009 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine DJ 
first printing

 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Conroy, Pat. Beach Music.
Doubleday, 1995. 0385413041 First edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 7.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Converse, Florence. Efficiency Expert.
John Day, 1934. First edition Hard Cover Very Good 
no additional printings listed; no DJ; tan cloth boards with brown geometrical design and lettering on spine; 172 pages; PO bookplate inside front cover

 
Price: 8.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Conway, J North. King of Heists: The Sensational Bank Robbery of 1878 That Shocked America.
The Lyons Press, 2009. 1599215381 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
first ptinging

 
Price: 11.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Conway, Mary and Satchwell, Harry. Meet Eat & Enjoy Greater Detroit.
J Well, 1978. Soft Cover Very Good 
238 pages; spine creased

 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Conway, Mary and Satchwell, Harry. Meet Eat & Enjoy Detroit.
J Well, 1975. Soft Cover Very Good 
222 pages

 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Cook, Isaac T. Food Preparation and Combination.
Nixon-Jones Printing Company, 1914. Hard Cover Very Good 
blue/gray tweed cloth with black title on cover; 72 pages

 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Cook, Robin. Chromosome 6.
Putnam Adult, 1997. 039914207X First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Cook, Robin. Contagion.
Putnam Adult, 1995. 0399141065 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Cook, Robin. Toxin.
Putnam Adult, 1998. 0399143165 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Cook, Robin. Terminal.
Putnam Adult, 1993. 0399137718 First printing Hardcover Very Good + in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Cook, Robin. HARMFUL INTENT.
Putnam Adult, 1990. 0399134816 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
4" closed tear page 353 (tape-repaired)

 
Price: 5.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Cook, Robin. Critical.
Putnam Adult, 2007. 039915423X First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
first printing

 
Price: 8.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Cooke, Marjorie Benton. Modern Monologues.
Charles H Sergel, 1921. Ninth Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
black cloth boards with gilt title and design of tree front cover, spine titles rubbed, gilt top edge; 200 pages, spine ends and corners frayed

 
Price: 10.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Cookson, Catherine. The Blind Years.
Bantam Books, 1998. 0593042875 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 8.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Cookson, Catherine. Wings Bestsellers: Catherine Cookson: Three Complete Novels.
Wings, 1996. 0517148366 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine DJ 
no price on unclipped DJ; cracked at title page, else fine/fine

The Love Child; The Maltese Angel; The Year of the Virgins 
Price: 11.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Coolidge, Calvin. Have Faith in Massachusetts - a collection of speeches and messages.
Houghton Mifflin, 1919. Second revised Cloth Good 


blue boards with gilt lettering - lettering fading on spine and cover; spine edges frayed, corners bumped 
Price: 11.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Cooney, John. Acts Of Contrition.
Crown, 1991. 0517576775 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Good DJ 


 
Price: 10.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Coonts, Stephen. Hong Kong: A Jake Grafton Novel.
St Martins Pr, 2000. 0312253397 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie