Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours: Tue-Wed 10-5   Thu-Fri- Sat 10-6

Free Domestic Media Mail shipping for orders over $50.00 placed on this web site.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Rice, Anne. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rice, Anne. Angel Time: The Songs of the Seraphim.
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2009-10-27. 1400043530 / 9781400043538 First edition Hardback Near Fine in Very Good + DJ 


 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rice, Anne. Blood and Gold (Vampire Chronicles).
Knopf, 2001. 0679454497 / 9780679454496 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rice, Anne. Blood Canticle (The Vampire Chronicles).
Knopf, 2003. 037541200X / 9780375412004 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rice, Anne. Christ the Lord: Out of Egypt.
Knopf, 2005. 0375412018 / 9780375412011 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rice, Anne. Cry to Heaven.
Knopf , 1982. 0394523512 / 9780394523514 First edition Hardback Very Good in Chipped and Torn DJ 
stated first edition; Dj is chipped and torn (two half inch chips) now in mylar

 
Price: 14.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rice, Anne. Lasher.
Knopf, 1993. 0679412956 / 9780679412953 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rice, Anne. Memnoch the Devil: The Vampire Chronicles.
Knopf, 1995. 0679441018 / 9780679441014 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rice, Anne. Memnoch the Devil: The Vampire Chronicles.
Knopf, 1995. 0679441018 / 9780679441014 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
top edge of dj curling; half inch closed tear bottom front corner

 
Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rice, Anne. Servant of the Bones.
Knopf, 1996. 0679433015 / 9780679433019 First edition Hardcover As New 


 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rice, Anne. Taltos: Lives of the Mayfair Witches.
Knopf, 1994. 067942573X / 9780679425731 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rice, Anne. The Feast of All Saints.
Simon & Schuster, 1980. 0671247557 / 9780671247553 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
571 pp.; dj discolored, no chips or tears, now in mylar

 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rice, Anne. The Tale of the Body Thief: The Vampire Chronicles.
Knopf, 1992. 0679405283 / 9780679405283 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good DJ 
Signed by the Author

 
Price: 26.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rice, Anne. The Vampire Armand.
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998. 0679454470 / 9780679454472 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
387 pp.

p.73 creased bottom corner 
Price: 8.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rice, Anne. Violin.
Knopf, 1997. 0679433023 / 9780679433026 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rice, Anne. on Abookstop.com
Rice, Anne. on Affordable-booksonline.com
Rice, Anne. on Aldensbooks.com
Rice, Anne. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Rice, Anne. on Barbarossabooks.com
Rice, Anne. on Batteredbook.com
Rice, Anne. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Rice, Anne. on Booksnmorepa.com
Rice, Anne. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Rice, Anne. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Rice, Anne. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Rice, Anne. on Chapter1.co.za
Rice, Anne. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Rice, Anne. on Coldtonnage.com
Rice, Anne. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Rice, Anne. on Davids-books.com
Rice, Anne. on Diversitybooks.com.au
Rice, Anne. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Rice, Anne. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Rice, Anne. on Everybookintheworld.com
Rice, Anne. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Rice, Anne. on Ginny6books.com
Rice, Anne. on Guthriebooks.com
Rice, Anne. on Hammondsbooks.net
Rice, Anne. on Jacksonst-books.com
Rice, Anne. on Jandabooks.co.uk
Rice, Anne. on Just-us-books.com
Rice, Anne. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Rice, Anne. on Leurabooks.com.au
Rice, Anne. on Martysbooks.com
Rice, Anne. on Mimicobooks.com
Rice, Anne. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Rice, Anne. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Rice, Anne. on Omathisbooks.com
Rice, Anne. on Pgbbooks.com
Rice, Anne. on Poulsbobookstop.com
Rice, Anne. on Recycledreading.biz
Rice, Anne. on Russellbooks.com
Rice, Anne. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Rice, Anne. on Springystreasures.com
Rice, Anne. on Thebookscouts.ca
Rice, Anne. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Rice, Anne. on Treasuredoldies.com
Rice, Anne. on Vandellobooks.com
Rice, Anne. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com