Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours: Tue-Wed 10-5   Thu-Fri- Sat 10-6

Free Domestic Media Mail shipping for orders over $50.00 placed on this web site.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Proulx, E. Annie. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Proulx, E. Annie. Accordion Crimes.
Scribner, 1996. 0684195488 / 9780684195483 Book Club Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Proulx, E. Annie. Accordion Crimes.
Scribner, 1996. 0684195488 / 9780684195483 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Proulx, Annie. Bad Dirt: Wyoming Stories 2.
Scribner, 2004. 0743257995 / 9780743257992 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 16.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Proulx, E. Annie. Close Range Wyoming Stories
Scribner, 1999. 0684852217 / 9780684852218 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
283 pp. watercolor plates by William Matthews DJ has some shelf wear now in Mylar

 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Proulx, Annie. Close Range: Wyoming Stories.
Scribner, 1999. 0684852217 / 9780684852218 Hardcover Very Good + 
minor shelf wear

 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Proulx, Annie. Postcards.
Scribner, 1994. 068480087X / 9780684800875 Paperback Very Good 


 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 PROULX, Annie. The Shipping News.
Fourth Estate, Limited, 1996. 1857025938 / 9781857025934 First edition thus Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


remainder mark bottom; bottom rear corner bumped; minimal shelf wear to book and dj; tight, clean text; beautiful copy 
Price: 29.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Proulx, E. Annie. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Abookstop.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Affordable-booksonline.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Agorabooks.net
Proulx, E. Annie. on Aldensbooks.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Proulx, E. Annie. on Avenuebookandco.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Baileybooks.ca
Proulx, E. Annie. on Bellalunabooks.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Bookhousestl.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Booksnmorepa.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Brownsbooks.ca
Proulx, E. Annie. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Chapter1.co.za
Proulx, E. Annie. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Claytonbooks.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Diversitybooks.com.au
Proulx, E. Annie. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Donquixotebooks.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Proulx, E. Annie. on Earthlightbooks.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Ginny6books.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Guthriebooks.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Jacksonst-books.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Lastearthdistro.net
Proulx, E. Annie. on Leurabooks.com.au
Proulx, E. Annie. on Mccauleybooks.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Proulx, E. Annie. on Myperfectbook.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Pgbbooks.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Pointswestbooks.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Russellbooks.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Springystreasures.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Thebookscouts.ca
Proulx, E. Annie. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Thriftybooks.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Tradeabook.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Villagebookmarket.com
Proulx, E. Annie. on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie