Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours: Tue-Wed 10-5   Thu-Fri- Sat 10-6

Free Domestic Media Mail shipping for orders over $50.00 placed on this web site.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Clarke, Arthur C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Clarke, Arthur C. 2061: Odyssey Three.
Del Rey, 1987. 0345351738 / 9780345351739 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
small red dot on bottom ledge

 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Clarke, Arthur C. 3001 The Final Odyssey.
Del Rey, 1997. 0345315227 / 9780345315229 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clarke, Arthur C. and Stephen Baxter. Firstborn (A Time Odyssey).
Del Rey, 2007. 0345491572 / 9780345491572 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
The conclusion of "A Time Odyssey" (3rd book in the series)

 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Clarke, Arthur C. Hammer of God.
Spectra, 1993. 0553095579 / 9780553095579 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bradbury, Ray ; Arthur C Clarke ; Bruce Murray ; Carl Sagan and Walter Sullivan. Mars and the Mind of Man.
Harper & Row, 1973. 0060104430 / 9780060104436 First edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clarke, Arthur C. and Stephen Baxter. Sunstorm (A Time Odyssey, Book 2).
Del Rey, 2005. 034545250X / 9780345452504 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
Book Two of "A Time Odyssey" some shelf wear

 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clarke, Arthur C. The Ghost from the Grand Banks.
Spectra, 1990. 0553072226 / 9780553072228 First edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
slight lean

 
Price: 5.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Clarke, Arthur C. The Songs of Distant Earth.
Del Rey, 1986. 0345332199 / 9780345332196 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clarke, Arthur C. on Abookstop.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Agorabooks.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Barbarossabooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookhousestl.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksnmorepa.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Chapter1.co.za
Clarke, Arthur C. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Coldtonnage.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Davids-books.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Earthlightbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Ginny6books.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Guthriebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Hammondsbooks.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Hardingsbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Jacksonst-books.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Jrbooks.biz
Clarke, Arthur C. on Just-us-books.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Leurabooks.com.au
Clarke, Arthur C. on Lotzabooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Martysbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mimicobooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Monarchybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Pgbbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Phatpocket.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Recycledreading.biz
Clarke, Arthur C. on Russellbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Salalbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Springystreasures.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Thebookscouts.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. on Treasuredoldies.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com