Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours:   Tue-Wed 12-5   Thu-Fri 12-8   Sat 10-6


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Asimov, Isaac. Fantastic Voyage II.
Doubleday, 1987. 0385239262 / 9780385239264 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Asimov, Isaac. Fantastic Voyage II.
Doubleday, 1987. 0385239262 / 9780385239264 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Chipped and Torn DJ 


 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asimov, Isaac. Foundation and Earth (Foundation).
Doubleday, 1986. 0385233124 / 9780385233125 Stated first edition Hardcover No dust jacket, book fine 


 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asimov, Isaac. Foundation's Edge.
DoubleDay, 1982. 0385177259 / 9780385177252 First printing Hardcover Very Good + in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asimov, Isaac. Foundation's Edge.
DoubleDay, 1982. 0385177259 / 9780385177252 First edition Hardcover Very Good in Good DJ 


Dj now wrapped in protective mylar; price clipped but bottom of $ sign visible 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Asimov, Isaac. Nemesis.
Doubleday, 1989. 0385247923 / 9780385247924 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Asimov, Isaac. Nemesis.
Doubleday, 1989. 0385247923 / 9780385247924 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Asimov, Isaac. Understanding Physics: The Electron, Proton, and Neutron.
1969. Paperback Very Good 


 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Asimov, Isaac. View from a Height.
Doubleday, 1963. Hard Cover Near Fine in Poor DJ 


 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Asimov, Isaac. Visions of Fantasy: Tales from the Maste.
Doubleday Books for Young Readers, 1989. 0385263597 / 9780385263597 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Chipped DJ 


 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asimov, Isaac. on Abookstop.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Alconbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Amplebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Bookbrowzers.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Bookelope.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Booksbouquins.org
Asimov, Isaac. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac. on Booksnmorepa.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Asimov, Isaac. on Chapter1.co.za
Asimov, Isaac. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac. on Davids-books.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Fillz-test-store.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Ginny6books.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Groovybookman.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Guthriebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Hammondsbooks.net
Asimov, Isaac. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac. on Jacobsenbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Leurabooks.com.au
Asimov, Isaac. on Little-bookroom.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Losttreasurefound.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Lotzabooks.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Marilynsattic.net
Asimov, Isaac. on Mimicobooks.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac. on Myperfectbook.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Phatpocket.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Poulsbobookstop.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Scootersbookstore.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Springystreasures.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Surfwaterbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Thebookscouts.ca
Asimov, Isaac. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Treasuredoldies.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Valerieslivingbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac. on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com