Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours:   Tue-Wed 12-5   Thu-Fri 12-8   Sat 10-6


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Parker, Robert B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Parker, Robert B. Back Story: A Spenser Novel.
Putnam Adult, 2003. 0399149775 / 9780399149771 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Parker, Robert B. Ceremony.
Delacorte Press /S. Lawrence, 1982. 0440011515 / 9780440011514 First printing Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
182 pp.; lt shelfwear, 2 scratches, thumbnail bump bottom front to dj, now in mylar; bottom front corner of black paper boards bumped; purple spray bottom page block

 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Parker, Robert B. Crimson Joy.
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1988. 0385296517 / 9780385296519 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
slightest lean

 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Parker, Robert B. Edenville Owls.
Sleuth Philomel, 2007. 0399246568 / 9780399246562 First printing Hard Cover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Parker, Robert B. Family Honor (Sunny Randall).
Putnam Adult, 1999. 0399145664 / 9780399145667 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Parker, Robert B . High Profile.
Putnams, 2007. 0399154043 / 978-0-399-15404-1 First edition Hard Cover As New 


 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Parker, Robert B. Hundred-Dollar Baby.
Putnam Adult, 2006. 0399153764 / 9780399153761 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Parker, Robert B. Melancholy Baby.
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. 0399152180 / 9780399152184 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Parker, Robert B. Now and Then.
Putnam Adult, 2007. 0399154418 / 9780399154416 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Parker, Robert B. Pastime.
Putnam Pub Group, 1991. 0399136282 / 9780399136283 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


red dot bottom, half inch scuff mark top page block 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Parker, Robert B. School Days (Spenser).
Putnam Adult, 2005. 0399153233 / 9780399153235 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Parker, Robert B. Widow's Walk: A Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries).
Putnam Adult, 2002. 0399148450 / 9780399148453 Hard Cover As New in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Parker, Robert B. on Abookstop.com
Parker, Robert B. on Aldensbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Anovelplace.net
Parker, Robert B. on Bookbrowzers.com
Parker, Robert B. on Bookelope.com
Parker, Robert B. on Bookrascal.com
Parker, Robert B. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Parker, Robert B. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. on Booksnmorepa.com
Parker, Robert B. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Caterwaulbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Chapter1.co.za
Parker, Robert B. on Davids-books.com
Parker, Robert B. on Desertriley.com
Parker, Robert B. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. on Everybookintheworld.com
Parker, Robert B. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Parker, Robert B. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Gibsonbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Ginny6books.com
Parker, Robert B. on Guthriebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Hammondsbooks.net
Parker, Robert B. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Parker, Robert B. on Mysteryfiction.com
Parker, Robert B. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Redbarnbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Scootersbookstore.com
Parker, Robert B. on Secondharvestbooks.net
Parker, Robert B. on Shoestringbookstore.com
Parker, Robert B. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Simpsonbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Springystreasures.com
Parker, Robert B. on Surfwaterbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Talleysbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Thebookscouts.ca
Parker, Robert B. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Parker, Robert B. on Themoldybookstore.com
Parker, Robert B. on Treasuredoldies.com
Parker, Robert B. on Unearthlybooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Vandellobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com