Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours: Tue-Wed 10-5   Thu-Fri- Sat 10-6

Free Domestic Media Mail shipping for orders over $50.00 placed on this web site.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Lytton, Edward Bulwer. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lytton, Edward Bulwer. Leila or The Siege of Granada.
Estes and Lauriat, 1892. Hard Cover Very Good 
Knebworth Limited Edition, #91 of 1000; green cloth with paper label on spine, spine ends bumped, light wear to corners; gilt top edge; #21 of set of Bulwer's Novels, illus

 
Price: 16.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lytton, Edward Bulwer. Rienzi - The Last of the Roman Tribunes - Volume I.
Estes & Lauriat, 1891. Limited ed Hard Cover Very Good 
Knebworth Limited Edition #91 of 1000; green cloth with paper label on spine that has 3 small chips and is rubbed; spine ends and corners lightly bumped and rubbed

 
Price: 16.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lytton, Edward Bulwer. The Caxtons - A Family Picture - Volume I.
Estes & Lauriat, 1891. Limited ed Hard Cover Very Good 
Knebworth Limited Edition - #91 of 1000; green cloth boards, gilt top edge; paper label on spine rubbed down center and rubbed through at the top; spine ends and corners lightly bumped; previous owner's tasteful bookplate inside front cover

 
Price: 17.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lytton, Edward Bulwer. The Caxtons - a Family Picture - volume II.
Estes & Lauriat, 1891. Limited ed Hard Cover Very Good 
Knebworth Limited Edition, #91 of 1000; green cloth boards with paper title on spine; spine ends, corners and center of label are rubbed; paper at rear hinge tearing, previous owners tasteful bookplate inside front cover; gilt top edge

 
Price: 16.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lytton, Edward Bulwer. The Last Days of Pompeii - Volume I.
Estes & Lauriat, 1891. Limited ed Hard Cover Very Good 
Knebworth Limited Edition (illus); #91 of 1000; green cloth with paper label (label has full half inch chip across top (does not affect title); previous owners tasteful bookplate inside front cover; spine ends and corners lightly bumped, small stain page block; gilt top edge

 
Price: 11.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lytton, Edward Bulwer. The Last Days of Pompeii - Volume II.
Estes & Lauriat, 1891. Limited ed Hard Cover Very Good 
Knebworth Limited Edition, #91 of 1000; green cloth with paper label on spine that has pea-sized hole and is rubbed, spine ends and corners lightly bumped; previous owner's tasteful book plate inside front cover; top edge gilt

 
Price: 16.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bulwer-Lytton, Edward. The Last Days of Pompeii art-type edition
Books, Inc., unknown. Hard Cover Very Good 
The World's Popular classics, art-type edition; green cloth boards with gilt decorative blocks and title on spine, green-stained top page block; ffep has two tears and is stuck to front cover; corners and spine ends lightly bumped; binding sound, text clean, PO name frep

 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lytton, Edward Bulwer. The Pilgrims of the Rhine to which is prefixed The Ideal World - The Coming Race.
Estes and Lauriat, 1892. Limited ed Hard Cover Very Good 
Knebworth Limited Edition, #91 of 1000; #30 of set of Bulwer's Novels illus; green cloth boards with paper title block on spine, spine ends and top corners bumped

 
Price: 22.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Agorabooks.net
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Alliedbookcompany.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Alphabookworks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Baileybooks.ca
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Beecreekbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Birkittsbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Bookhousestl.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Booksleftbehind.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Brownsbooks.ca
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Chapter1.co.za
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Claytonbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Derbybookshelf.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Dunawaybooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Earthlightbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Ginny6books.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Hammondsbooks.net
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Jrbooks.biz
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Just-us-books.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Martysbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Massbaymedia.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Mccauleybooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Moodybooks.net
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Mottbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Myperfectbook.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Nomadestore.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Readitagain1.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Riverwashbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Russellbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Superiortextsales.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Talleysbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Thriftybooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Trillionbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Villagebookmarket.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie