Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours: Tue-Wed 10-5   Thu-Fri- Sat 10-6

Free Domestic Media Mail shipping for orders over $50.00 placed on this web site.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Oates, Joyce Carol. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Oates, Joyce Carol. American Appetites.
E P Dutton, 1989. 0525247254 / 9780525247258 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
first printing, remainder

 
Price: 8.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Oates, Joyce Carol. Angel of Light.
Dutton Adult, 1981. 0525054839 / 9780525054832 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


some pages creased at corner, dj in mylar 
Price: 9.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Oates, Joyce Carol. Because It Is Bitter, and Because It Is My Heart.
Dutton Adult, 1990. 0525248609 / 9780525248606 Book Club Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Oates, Joyce Carol. Bellefleur.
Dutton Adult, 1980. 0525063021 / 9780525063025 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Chipped DJ 


Dust Jacket now in mylar 
Price: 10.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Oates, Joyce Carol. Black Water.
Dutton Adult, 1992. 0525934553 / 9780525934554 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Oates, Joyce Carol. Broke Heart Blues.
Dutton Adult, 1999. 0525944516 / 9780525944515 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Oates, Joyce Carol. Do with me what you will.
Vanguard Press, 1973. Book Club Hard Cover Very Good in Good DJ 


 
Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brown, Rosellen; Kumin, Maxine; McGarry, Jean; Oates, Joyce Carol; Schwartz, Lynne Sharon. Five Short Stories Banquet.
Penmaen Press, 1978. 0915778254 / 9780915778256 Soft Cover Very Good 
ex-library stamp on contents page, ffep missing, blank exlibris inside front cover, scuffing to cover, interior clean and unmarked, binding sound; wing tape reinforcing bottom spine end

 
Price: 4.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Oates, Joyce Carol. I'll Take You There: A Novel.
Ecco, 2002. 0060501170 / 9780060501174 First edition Hardcover As New 


 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Oates, Joyce Carol. Marriages and Infidelities.
Vanguard Press, 1972. Third Printing Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Oates, Joyce Carol. Marya.
Dutton Adult, 1986. 0525243747 / 9780525243748 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
white cloth over blue boards, gilt lettering on spine, first printing; very minimal shelf wear

 
Price: 11.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Oates, Joyce Carol. Middle Age: A Romance.
Ecco, 2001. 0066209463 / 9780066209463 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in a Very Good Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Oates, Joyce Carol. Missing Mom: A Novel.
Ecco, 2005. 006081621X / 9780060816216 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Oates, Joyce Carol. My Heart Laid Bare (William Abrahams Book).
Dutton Adult, 1998. 0525944427 / 9780525944423 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Oates, Joyce Carol. My Heart Laid Bare (William Abrahams Book).
Dutton Adult, 1998. 0525944427 / 9780525944423 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Oates, Joyce Carol. My Sister, My Love The Intimate Story of Skyler Rampike
Perennial, 2009. 0061547492 / 9780061547492 Paperback Very Good 
592 pp.; shallow crease bottom front cover

 
Price: 8.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Smith, Rosamond and Joyce Carol Oates. Starr Bright Will Be with You Soon.
Dutton Adult, 1999. 0525944524 / 9780525944522 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Oates, Joyce Carol. The Bloodsmoor Romance.
Dutton Adult, 1982. 0525241124 / 9780525241126 First printing Hardcover Fine in a Near Fine DJ 
DJ is creased

 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Oates, Joyce Carol. The Falls: A Novel (Oates, Joyce Carol).
Ecco, 2004. 0060722282 / 9780060722289 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Oates, Joyce Carol. What I Lived For.
Dutton Adult, 1994. 0525938362 / 9780525938361 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Oates, Joyce Carol. on Abookstop.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Aldensbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Batteredbook.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Bookhousestl.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Booksnmorepa.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Cellarofbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Chapter1.co.za
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Claytonbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Coldtonnage.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Everybookintheworld.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Ginny6books.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Greentextbooks.org
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Guthriebooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Hammondsbooks.net
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Jacksonst-books.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Joslu.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Just-us-books.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Leurabooks.com.au
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Mimicobooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Myperfectbook.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Pgbbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Phatpocket.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Russellbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Springystreasures.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Thebookscouts.ca
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Treasuredoldies.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Villagebookmarket.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Weirdbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie