Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours: Tue-Wed 10-5   Thu-Fri- Sat 10-6

Free Domestic Media Mail shipping for orders over $50.00 placed on this web site.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Le Carre, John. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Le Carre, John. A Most Wanted Man.
Scribner, 2008. 1416594884 / 9781416594888 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
323 pp.

 
Price: 12.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carre, John le. Absolute Friends.
Little, Brown and Company, 2004. 0316000647 / 9780316000642 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


pages yellowing 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Carre, John Le. Honourable Schoolboy.
Knopf, 1977. 0394416457 / 9780394416458 Book Club Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carre, John Le. Our Game.
Knopf, 1995. 0679441891 / 9780679441892 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket 
mark on DJ

 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Carre, John Le. Our Kind of Traitor.
Viking Adult, 2010. 0670022241 / 9780670022243 First edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
first printing

 
Price: 17.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carre, John Le. The Little Drummer Girl.
Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 0394530152 / 9780394530154 First edition Hardcover Near fine in near fine dj, price clipped 


 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carre, John Le. The Little Drummer Girl.
Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. 0394530152 / 9780394530154 First edition Hardcover Very Good + in Edgeworn/Chipped DJ 


 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carre, John le. The Mission Song: A Novel.
Little, Brown and Company, 2006. 0316016748 / 9780316016742 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Carre, John le. The Mission Song: A Novel.
Little, Brown and Company, 2006. 0316016748 / 9780316016742 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 11.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Carre, John Le. The Night Manager.
Knopf, 1993. 0679425136 / 9780679425137 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Carre, John Le. The Night Manager.
Knopf, 1993. 0679425136 / 9780679425137 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Carre, John Le. The Russia House.
Knopf, 1989. 0394577892 / 9780394577890 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Carre, John Le. The Tailor of Panama.
Knopf, 1996. 0679454462 / 9780679454465 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Carre, John Le. TINKER, TAILOR, SOLDIER, SPY.
Knopf, 1974. 0394492196 / 9780394492193 First edition Hardcover Very Good + in Good + DJ 
1st printing, corners are sharp, DJ has some discoloration on top edge of inside front flap.

 
Price: 103.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Le Carre, John. on Abookstop.com
Le Carre, John. on Affordable-booksonline.com
Le Carre, John. on Aldensbooks.com
Le Carre, John. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Le Carre, John. on Batteredbook.com
Le Carre, John. on Bids4books.com
Le Carre, John. on Booksasissued.com
Le Carre, John. on Booksleftbehind.com
Le Carre, John. on Booksnmorepa.com
Le Carre, John. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Le Carre, John. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Le Carre, John. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Le Carre, John. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Le Carre, John. on Catrongrantbooks.com
Le Carre, John. on Chapter1.co.za
Le Carre, John. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Le Carre, John. on Claytonbooks.com
Le Carre, John. on Davids-books.com
Le Carre, John. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Le Carre, John. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Le Carre, John. on Everybookintheworld.com
Le Carre, John. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Le Carre, John. on Ginny6books.com
Le Carre, John. on Guthriebooks.com
Le Carre, John. on Hammondsbooks.net
Le Carre, John. on Jacksonst-books.com
Le Carre, John. on Jandabooks.co.uk
Le Carre, John. on Lazarusbooks.com
Le Carre, John. on Leurabooks.com.au
Le Carre, John. on Literatecat.com
Le Carre, John. on Mimicobooks.com
Le Carre, John. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Le Carre, John. on Mottbooks.com
Le Carre, John. on Myperfectbook.com
Le Carre, John. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Le Carre, John. on Pgbbooks.com
Le Carre, John. on Phatpocket.com
Le Carre, John. on Russellbooks.com
Le Carre, John. on Shelflives.ca
Le Carre, John. on Springystreasures.com
Le Carre, John. on Thebookscouts.ca
Le Carre, John. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Le Carre, John. on Treasuredoldies.com
Le Carre, John. on Vandellobooks.com
Le Carre, John. on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie