Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours: Tue-Wed 10-5   Thu-Fri- Sat 10-6

Free Domestic Media Mail shipping for orders over $50.00 placed on this web site.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. Arctic Drift (A Dirk Pitt Novel, #20).
Putnam Adult, 2008. 0399155295 / 9780399155291 First edition Hardback Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
first printing

 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cussler, Clive and Dirk Cussler. Black Wind: A Dirk Pitt Novel.
Putnam, 2004. 0399152598 / 9780399152597 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
DJ in mylar

 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cussler, Clive. Deep Six.
Simon & Schuster, 1984. 0671503731 / 9780671503734 First edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
Bottom of spine bumped, DJ shows some edge ware now in mylar

 
Price: 26.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cussler, Clive. Dragon.
Simon & Schuster, 1990. 0671626191 / 9780671626198 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine DJ 
sticker shadow on blue ffep, next fep clipped top corner - else fine

 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cussler, Clive and Paul Kemprecos. Fire Ice: A Novel from the NUMA Files.
Putnam Adult, 2002. 0399148728 / 9780399148729 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cussler, Clive. Lost City.
Putnam Adult, 2004. 039915177X / 9780399151774 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
first printing

 
Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cussler, Clive. Plague Ship (Oregon Files).
Putnam Adult, 2008. 0399154973 / 9780399154973 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 15.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cussler, Clive and Paul Kemprecos. Polar Shift (NUMA Files).
Putnam Adult, 2005. 0399152717 / 9780399152719 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


short corner crease inside front flap 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cussler, Clive. Sahara.
Simon & Schuster, 1992. 0671681559 / 9780671681555 First edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
first printing; slight lean; Dj in mylar

 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cussler, Clive. SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures).
Simon & Schuster, 1996. 068480297X / 9780684802978 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine DJ 
first printing

 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cussler, Clive. The Chase.
Putnam Adult, 2007. 0399154388 / 9780399154386 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 15.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cussler, Clive and Paul Kemprecos. The Navigator (Numa Files).
Putnam Adult, 2007. 0399154191 / 9780399154195 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 16.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cussler, Clive and Craig Dirgo. The SEA HUNTERS: True Adventures with Famous Shipwrecks.
Simon & Schuster, 1996. 0684830272 / 9780684830278 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in V ery Good Dust Jacket 


Top edge of book fading 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cussler, Clive and Dirk Cussler. Treasure of Khan.
Putnam Adult, 2006. 0399153691 / 9780399153693 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


previous owners stamp ffep 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cussler, Clive. Trojan Odyssey.
Putnam Adult, 2003. 0399150803 / 9780399150807 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cussler, Clive. Valhalla Rising (Dirk Pitt Adventures).
Putnam Adult, 2001. 039914787X / 9780399147876 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


Dj in mylar 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Abookstop.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Agorabooks.net
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Batteredbook.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Birchwoodbooks.net
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Bookhousestl.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Booksnmorepa.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Chapter1.co.za
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Circlecitybooks.net
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Desertriley.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Everybookintheworld.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Ginny6books.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Guthriebooks.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Hammondsbooks.net
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Hillcountrybooks.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Jacksonst-books.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Just-us-books.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Lazarusbooks.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Leurabooks.com.au
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Monarchybooks.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Myperfectbook.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Penngrovebooks.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Pgbbooks.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Phatpocket.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Recycledreading.biz
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Russellbooks.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Springystreasures.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Thebookannex.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Thebookscouts.ca
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Themoldybookstore.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Thriftybooks.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Treasuredoldies.com
Clive ; Cussler, Dirk Cussler. on Weirdbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie