Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours: Tue-Wed 10-5   Thu-Fri- Sat 10-6

Free Domestic Media Mail shipping for orders over $50.00 placed on this web site.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Wetering, Janwillem Van De. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wetering, Janwillem Van De. Inspector Saito's Small Satori.
Putnam Pub Group, 1985. 0399130322 / 9780399130328 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
1st printing, DJ in mylar

 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wetering, Janwillem Van De. Mangrove Mama.
Dennis McMillan Publications, 1995. 0939767236 / 9780939767236 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
red cloth boards with gilt titles, DJ in mylar; SIGNED on title page by author, inscribed to Steven

 
Price: 17.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wetering, Janwillem Van De. THE CORPSE ON THE DIKE.
Houghton Mifflin, 1976. 039524675X / 9780395246757 First edition Hardcover 
1st printing, Dj chipped and rubbed at edges. DJ now in mylar

 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wetering, Janwillem Van De. THE MIND-MURDERS.
Houghton Mifflin, 1981. 0395305446 / 9780395305447 First edition Hardcover 
1st printing, DJ chipped and rubbed at edges. DJ now in mylar

 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wetering, Janwillem Van De. The Streetbird.
Putnam Adult, 1983. 0399128085 / 9780399128080 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 9.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Abookstop.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Agorabooks.net
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Agreatbookshop.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Avenuebookandco.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Bookhousestl.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Booksagain.net
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Booksasissued.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Booksnmorepa.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Bookwormhbg.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Brownsbooks.ca
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Everybookintheworld.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Everyotherbook.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Ginny6books.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Guthriebooks.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Hammondsbooks.net
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Hardingsbooks.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Just-us-books.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Khbooks.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Leurabooks.com.au
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Literaturopolis.net
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Martysbooks.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Mccauleybooks.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Mimicobooks.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Opcit.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Rareandrecent.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Readitagain1.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Russellbooks.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Springystreasures.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Thebookbank.net
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Thebookscouts.ca
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Trillionbooks.com
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Williamsbooks.ca
Wetering, Janwillem Van De. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie