Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours: Tue-Wed 10-5   Thu-Fri- Sat 10-6

Free Domestic Media Mail shipping for orders over $50.00 placed on this web site.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Koontz, Dean. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Koontz, Dean. Dragon Tears.
Putnam Adult, 1993. 0399137734 / 9780399137730 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
red dot on bottom edge

 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Koontz, Dean. Dragon Tears.
Putnam Adult, 1993. 0399137734 / 9780399137730 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
red dot on bottom edge

 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Koontz, Dean. False Memory.
Bantam, 1999. 055310666X / 9780553106664 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 9.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Koontz, Dean. Fear Nothing.
Bantam, 1998. 0553106643 / 9780553106640 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Koontz, Dean. Forever Odd (Odd Thomas Novels).
Bantam, 2005. 0553804162 / 9780553804164 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
first printing

slightest lean, else fine 
Price: 11.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Koontz, Dean. Night Chills.
Simon & Schuster, 1976. 0689106602 / 9780689106606 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 49.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Koontz, Dean. Odd Hours.
Bantam, 2008-05. 0553807056 / 9780553807059 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
first printing

 
Price: 8.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Koontz, Dean. The Face.
Bantam, 2003. 0553802488 / 9780553802481 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 West, Owen (Dean Koontz). The Funhouse .
Nelson Doubleday. Book Club Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
Corners of DJ have minor edge wear now in Mylar, book as a very slight lean.

 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Koontz, Dean. The Good Guy.
Bantam Books, 2007. 0553804812 / 9780553804812 First edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Koontz, Dean. The Good Guy.
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2007. 0553804812 / 9780553804812 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
386 pp.

 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Koontz, Dean. Vision.
Putnam, 1977. 0399120637 / 9780399120633 First edition Book Very Good in Very Good + DJ 
287 pp. book has slight lean, some foxing on edges.

 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Koontz, Dean. Winter Moon.
Headline, 1993. 0747209103 / 9780747209102 First edition thus Hard Cover Very Good + in Very Good + DJ 
some minor bumping on top and bottom of spine edge

 
Price: 25.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Koontz, Dean. on Abookstop.com
Koontz, Dean. on Aldensbooks.com
Koontz, Dean. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Koontz, Dean. on Bookhousestl.com
Koontz, Dean. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Koontz, Dean. on Booknest.com
Koontz, Dean. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Koontz, Dean. on Booksleftbehind.com
Koontz, Dean. on Booksnmorepa.com
Koontz, Dean. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Koontz, Dean. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Koontz, Dean. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Koontz, Dean. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Koontz, Dean. on Chapter1.co.za
Koontz, Dean. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Koontz, Dean. on Countrybookandthings.com
Koontz, Dean. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Koontz, Dean. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean. on Everybookintheworld.com
Koontz, Dean. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Koontz, Dean. on Ginny6books.com
Koontz, Dean. on Guthriebooks.com
Koontz, Dean. on Hammondsbooks.net
Koontz, Dean. on Jacksonst-books.com
Koontz, Dean. on Jandabooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean. on Joslu.com
Koontz, Dean. on Jrbooks.biz
Koontz, Dean. on Leurabooks.com.au
Koontz, Dean. on Loyaloakbooks.com
Koontz, Dean. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean. on Myperfectbook.com
Koontz, Dean. on Omathisbooks.com
Koontz, Dean. on Pgbbooks.com
Koontz, Dean. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Koontz, Dean. on Russellbooks.com
Koontz, Dean. on Salalbooks.com
Koontz, Dean. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Koontz, Dean. on Springystreasures.com
Koontz, Dean. on Talleysbooks.com
Koontz, Dean. on Thebookscouts.ca
Koontz, Dean. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Koontz, Dean. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Koontz, Dean. on Themoldybookstore.com
Koontz, Dean. on Treasuredoldies.com
Koontz, Dean. on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com