Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours:   Tue-Wed 12-5   Thu-Fri 12-8   Sat 10-6


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Doctorow, E.L. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doctorow, E.L. Billy Bathgate.
Random House, 1989. 0394525299 / 9780394525297 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Good DJ 
Spine bumped

 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doctorow, E.L. City of God: A Novel.
Random House, 2000. 0679447830 / 9780679447832 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
DJ has tear

 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doctorow, E.L. City of God: A Novel.
Random House, 2000. 0679447830 / 9780679447832 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doctorow, E.L. Drinks before Dinner .
Macmillan London, 1980. First British Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good + DJ 
closed tears on rear dust jacket panel otherwise near fine price clipped dust jacket. DJ now in mylar

 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doctorow, E.L. Lives of the Poets.
Random House, 1984. 0394525302 / 9780394525303 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Doctorow, E.L. The Waterworks.
Random House, 1994. 0394587545 / 9780394587547 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doctorow, E.L. World's Fair.
Random House, 1985. 0394525280 / 9780394525280 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
Writing on front fly leaf

 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Doctorow, E.L. World's Fair.
Random House, 1985. 0394525280 / 9780394525280 Paperback Very Good 


 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Doctorow, E.L. World's Fair.
Random House, 1985. 0394525280 / 9780394525280 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doctorow, E.L. on Abookstop.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Anovelplace.net
Doctorow, E.L. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Bookbrowzers.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Bookelope.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Doctorow, E.L. on Boomersbooks.net
Doctorow, E.L. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Caterwaulbooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Everybookintheworld.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Fiction-addiction.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Gibsonbooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Ginny6books.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Guthriebooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Hammondsbooks.net
Doctorow, E.L. on Ianreillybooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Lincbook.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Doctorow, E.L. on Mottbooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Myperfectbook.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Pgbbooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Rebook.us
Doctorow, E.L. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Secondharvestbooks.net
Doctorow, E.L. on Simpsonbooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Springystreasures.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Sweetbeagle.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Telegraphbooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Thebookscouts.ca
Doctorow, E.L. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Treasuredoldies.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Villagebookmarket.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com