Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours: Tue-Wed 10-5   Thu-Fri- Sat 10-6

Free Domestic Media Mail shipping for orders over $50.00 placed on this web site.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

McBain, Ed. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McBain, Ed. Alice in Jeopardy: A Novel.
Simon & Schuster, 2004. 0743262506 / 9780743262507 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McBain, Ed. Downtown.
William Morrow & Co, 1991. 0688087361 / 9780688087364 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McBain, Ed. Downtown.
William Morrow & Co, 1991. 0688087361 / 9780688087364 First American edition Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McBain, Ed. Gladly the Cross-Eyed Bear.
Grand Central Publishing, 1996. 0446519898 / 9780446519892 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McBain, Ed. Nocturne: A Novel of the 87th Precinct.
Grand Central Publishing, 1997. 0446518050 / 9780446518055 First printing Hardcover As New in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McBain, Ed. Poison: An 87th Precinct Novel.
Arbor House Pub Co, 1987. 0877957878 / 9780877957874 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McBain, Ed. The BIG BAD CITY (87th Precinct Mysteries).
Simon & Schuster, 1999. 0684855127 / 9780684855127 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McBain, Ed. The Frumious Bandersnatch: A Novel of the 87th Precinct.
Simon & Schuster, 2004. 0743250346 / 9780743250344 First edition Hardcover As New 


 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McBain, Ed. The Last Dance: A Novel of the 87th Precinct.
Simon & Schuster, 2000. 0684855135 / 9780684855134 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McBain, Ed. The Last Dance: A Novel of the 87th Precinct.
Simon & Schuster, 2000. 0684855135 / 9780684855134 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McBain, Ed. Three Blind Mice: A Novel.
Little, Brown and Company, 1990. 1559700807 / 9781559700801 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
Loose binding

 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McBain, Ed. Vespers: A Novel of the 87th Precinct.
William Morrow & Co, 1989. 0877959870 / 9780877959878 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McBain, Ed. Widows: A Novel.
William Morrow & Co, 1991. 0688102190 / 9780688102197 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
spine cocked

 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McBain, Ed. Widows: A Novel.
William Morrow & Co, 1991. 0688102190 / 9780688102197 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
signed b y author

 
Price: 15.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McBain, Ed. on Abookstop.com
McBain, Ed. on Aldensbooks.com
McBain, Ed. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
McBain, Ed. on Barbarossabooks.com
McBain, Ed. on Batteredbook.com
McBain, Ed. on Birchwoodbooks.net
McBain, Ed. on Bookbomb.com
McBain, Ed. on Bookhousestl.com
McBain, Ed. on Booknest.com
McBain, Ed. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
McBain, Ed. on Bubbasbookswap.com
McBain, Ed. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
McBain, Ed. on Chapter1.co.za
McBain, Ed. on Classicfirsteditions.com
McBain, Ed. on Claytonbooks.com
McBain, Ed. on Coldtonnage.com
McBain, Ed. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McBain, Ed. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
McBain, Ed. on Everybookintheworld.com
McBain, Ed. on Fatcitybookstore.com
McBain, Ed. on Ginny6books.com
McBain, Ed. on Guthriebooks.com
McBain, Ed. on Hammondsbooks.net
McBain, Ed. on Jacksonst-books.com
McBain, Ed. on Jandabooks.co.uk
McBain, Ed. on Just-us-books.com
McBain, Ed. on Leurabooks.com.au
McBain, Ed. on Lotzabooks.com
McBain, Ed. on Martysbooks.com
McBain, Ed. on Mimicobooks.com
McBain, Ed. on Mingbooks.co.uk
McBain, Ed. on Mottbooks.com
McBain, Ed. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
McBain, Ed. on Penngrovebooks.com
McBain, Ed. on Pgbbooks.com
McBain, Ed. on Phatpocket.com
McBain, Ed. on Roberterwinbooks.com
McBain, Ed. on Russellbooks.com
McBain, Ed. on Salalbooks.com
McBain, Ed. on Springystreasures.com
McBain, Ed. on Thebookscouts.ca
McBain, Ed. on Treasuredoldies.com
McBain, Ed. on Weirdbooks.com
McBain, Ed. on Wiseowlbooks.net
McBain, Ed. on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie