Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours: Tue-Wed 10-5   Thu-Fri- Sat 10-6

Free Domestic Media Mail shipping for orders over $50.00 placed on this web site.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Gardner, John E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gardner, John E. Brokenclaw.
Putnam Pub Group, 1990. 0399135413 / 9780399135415 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 5.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gardner, John E. Icebreaker.
Smithmark Pub, 1985. 0399128115 / 9780399128110 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
no additional printings

 
Price: 8.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gardner, John E. Never Send Flowers.
Putnam Pub Group, 1993. 0399138099 / 9780399138096 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
mild wave to pages; bottom spine end lightly bumped

 
Price: 11.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gardner, John E. Nobody Lives Forever/James Bond.
Putnam Pub Group, 1986. 0399131515 / 9780399131516 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


dj rubbed at corners and spine ends 
Price: 8.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gardner, John E. Role of Honor.
Putnam Pub Group, 1984. 039912912X / 9780399129124 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
no additional printings

 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gardner, John. Scorpius (Ian Fleming's James Bond).
Putnam Adult, 1988. 039913347X / 9780399133473 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gardner, John E. Scorpius.
Putnam Pub Group, 1988. 039913347X / 9780399133473 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 8.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gardner, John. The Man from Barbarossa.
Putnam Pub Group, 1991. 0399136258 / 9780399136252 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 6.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gardner, John E. Win, Lose or Die.
Putnam Pub Group, 1989. 0399134360 / 9780399134364 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good DJ 
dj has closed tearnear top of spine

 
Price: 5.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gardner, John E. on Abookstop.com
Gardner, John E. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Gardner, John E. on Bids4books.com
Gardner, John E. on Bookhousestl.com
Gardner, John E. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Gardner, John E. on Booksleftbehind.com
Gardner, John E. on Booksnmorepa.com
Gardner, John E. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Gardner, John E. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Gardner, John E. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Gardner, John E. on Chapter1.co.za
Gardner, John E. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Gardner, John E. on Claytonbooks.com
Gardner, John E. on Coldtonnage.com
Gardner, John E. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gardner, John E. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Gardner, John E. on Everybookintheworld.com
Gardner, John E. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Gardner, John E. on Ginny6books.com
Gardner, John E. on Guthriebooks.com
Gardner, John E. on Hammondsbooks.net
Gardner, John E. on Jacksonst-books.com
Gardner, John E. on Joslu.com
Gardner, John E. on Jrbooks.biz
Gardner, John E. on Just-us-books.com
Gardner, John E. on Leurabooks.com.au
Gardner, John E. on Loyaloakbooks.com
Gardner, John E. on Martysbooks.com
Gardner, John E. on Mimicobooks.com
Gardner, John E. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Gardner, John E. on Myperfectbook.com
Gardner, John E. on Phatpocket.com
Gardner, John E. on Poulsbobookstop.com
Gardner, John E. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Gardner, John E. on Russellbooks.com
Gardner, John E. on Salalbooks.com
Gardner, John E. on Scottemersonbooks.com
Gardner, John E. on Springystreasures.com
Gardner, John E. on Talleysbooks.com
Gardner, John E. on Thebookscouts.ca
Gardner, John E. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Gardner, John E. on Treasuredoldies.com
Gardner, John E. on Villagebookmarket.com
Gardner, John E. on Wiseowlbooks.net
Gardner, John E. on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com