Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours: Tue-Wed 10-5   Thu-Fri- Sat 10-6

Free Domestic Media Mail shipping for orders over $50.00 placed on this web site.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Grafton, Sue. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Grafton, Sue. "K" is for Killer (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery).
Henry Holt and Co., 1994. 0805019367 / 9780805019360 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Grafton, Sue. "L" is for Lawless (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery).
Henry Holt and Co., 1995. 0805019375 / 9780805019377 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
Previous owner's name on front fly leaf

 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grafton, Sue. "M" is for Malice (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery).
Henry Holt and Co., 1996. 0805036377 / 9780805036374 First printing Hardcover As New in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Grafton, Sue. "O" Is for Outlaw.
Henry Holt and Co., 1999. 0805059555 / 9780805059557 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Grafton, Sue. A Is For Alibi.
Henry Holt And Co, 1982. 0805013342 / 9780805013344 Later printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good + Dust Jacket 
red paper boards with red metallic title on spine; not price-clipped

 
Price: 15.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grafton, Sue. H Is for Homicide (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery).
Henry Holt and Co., 1991. 080501084X / 9780805010848 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
signed by author on title page; dj wrapped in mylar, clean, tight, appears to have not been read

 
Price: 53.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grafton, Sue. J is for Judgment.
Henry Holt and Co., 1993. 0805019359 / 9780805019353 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grafton, Sue. N is for Noose (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery).
Henry Holt and Co., 1998. 0805036504 / 9780805036503 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Grafton, Sue. P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries).
Putnam Adult, 2001. 0399147195 / 9780399147197 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Grafton, Sue. S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries).
Putnam Adult, 2005. 0399152970 / 9780399152979 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Grafton, Sue. T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries).
Putnam Adult, 2007. 0399154485 / 9780399154485 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Grafton, Sue. U is for Undertow.
A Marian Wood Book/Putnam, 2009-12-01. 039915597X / 9780399155970 First edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
first printing

 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grafton, Sue. on Abookstop.com
Grafton, Sue. on Aldensbooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Grafton, Sue. on Birchwoodbooks.net
Grafton, Sue. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Grafton, Sue. on Booksleftbehind.com
Grafton, Sue. on Booksnmorepa.com
Grafton, Sue. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Grafton, Sue. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Grafton, Sue. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Chapter1.co.za
Grafton, Sue. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Grafton, Sue. on Claytonbooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Desertriley.com
Grafton, Sue. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Grafton, Sue. on Everybookintheworld.com
Grafton, Sue. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Grafton, Sue. on Ginny6books.com
Grafton, Sue. on Guthriebooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Hammondsbooks.net
Grafton, Sue. on Jacksonst-books.com
Grafton, Sue. on Just-us-books.com
Grafton, Sue. on Leurabooks.com.au
Grafton, Sue. on Martysbooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Grafton, Sue. on Myperfectbook.com
Grafton, Sue. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Grafton, Sue. on Omathisbooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Pgbbooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Phatpocket.com
Grafton, Sue. on Recycledreading.biz
Grafton, Sue. on Russellbooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Salalbooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Grafton, Sue. on Springystreasures.com
Grafton, Sue. on Thebookscouts.ca
Grafton, Sue. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Grafton, Sue. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Grafton, Sue. on Themoldybookstore.com
Grafton, Sue. on Treasuredoldies.com
Grafton, Sue. on Wiseowlbooks.net
Grafton, Sue. on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com