Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours: Tue-Wed 10-5   Thu-Fri- Sat 10-6

Free Domestic Media Mail shipping for orders over $50.00 placed on this web site.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Turtledove, Harry. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Turtledove, Harry. Advance and Retreat.
Baen, 2002. 0743435761 / 9780743435765 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
remainder bottom page block

 
Price: 11.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Turtledove, Harry. American Empire: Blood & Iron.
Del Rey, 2001. 034540565X / 9780345405654 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Turtledove, Harry. American Front (The Great War, Book 1).
Del Rey, 1998. 034540615X / 9780345406156 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Turtledove, Harry. Between the Rivers.
Tor Books, 1998. 0312862024 / 9780312862022 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Turtledove, Harry. Down to Earth (Colonization, Book 2).
Del Rey, 2000. 0345430204 / 9780345430205 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Turtledove, Harry. Down to Earth (Colonization, Book 2).
Del Rey, 2000. 0345430204 / 9780345430205 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Turtledove, Harry. Gunpowder Empire (Crosstime Traffic, Book 1).
Tor Books, 2003. 076530693X / 9780765306937 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 14.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Turtledove, Harry. How Few Remain.
Del Rey, 1997. 0345416619 / 9780345416612 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Turtledove, Harry. Sentry Peak.
Baen, 2000. 0671578871 / 9780671578879 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
dj shelfworn, remainder marks bottom page block

 
Price: 9.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Turtledove, Harry. Striking the Balance (Worldwar Series, Volume 4).
Del Rey, 1996. 0345405501 / 9780345405500 Hardcover Very Good in Torn DJ 


 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Turtledove, Harry. Upsetting the Balance (Worldwar Series, Volume 3).
Del Rey, 1996. 0345402219 / 9780345402219 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Turtledove, Harry. Upsetting the Balance (Worldwar Series, Volume 3).
Del Rey, 1996. 0345402219 / 9780345402219 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Turtledove, Harry. Walk In Hell (The Great War, Book 2).
Del Rey, 1999. 0345405617 / 9780345405616 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Turtledove, Harry. on Abookstop.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Agorabooks.net
Turtledove, Harry. on Arccbooks.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Avenuebookandco.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Bookhousestl.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Booksnmorepa.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Brownsbooks.ca
Turtledove, Harry. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Turtledove, Harry. on Coldtonnage.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Derbybookshelf.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Donquixotebooks.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Earthlightbooks.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Ginny6books.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Guthriebooks.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Itembazaar.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Jacksonst-books.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Joslu.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Jrbooks.biz
Turtledove, Harry. on Leurabooks.com.au
Turtledove, Harry. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Martysbooks.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Mccauleybooks.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Omathisbooks.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Penngrovebooks.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Russellbooks.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Springystreasures.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Turtledove, Harry. on Talleysbooks.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Thebookscouts.ca
Turtledove, Harry. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Themoldybookstore.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Tradeabook.com
Turtledove, Harry. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie