Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours: Tue-Wed 10-5   Thu-Fri- Sat 10-6

Free Domestic Media Mail shipping for orders over $50.00 placed on this web site.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Higgins, Jack. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Higgins, Jack. A Season in Hell.
Simon & Schuster, 1988. 067163691X / 9780671636913 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


yellowed pages, small nicks in dj 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Higgins, Jack. Angel of Death.
Putnam Adult, 1995. 0399140425 / 9780399140426 First edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine DJ 


soiled edges 
Price: 16.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Higgins, Jack. Bad Company.
Putnam Adult, 2003. 0399149708 / 9780399149702 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Higgins, Jack. Cold Harbour.
Simon & Schuster, 1990. 0671684256 / 9780671684259 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


pale coffee splash spots on ffl 
Price: 8.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Higgins, Jack. Confessional.
Stein & Day Pub, 1985. 0812830253 / 9780812830255 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


previous owner's name on ffep; dj chipped and torn now in mylar 
Price: 8.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Higgins, Jack. Dark Justice.
Putnam Adult, 2004. 0399151788 / 9780399151781 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Higgins, Jack. Day of Reckoning.
Putnam Adult, 2000. 0399145850 / 9780399145858 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 16.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Higgins, Jack. Eye of the Storm.
Putnam Adult, 1992. 0399137580 / 9780399137587 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Higgins, Jack. Flight of Eagles.
Putnam Adult, 1998. 0399143769 / 9780399143762 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Higgins, Jack. Midnight Runner.
Putnam Adult, 2002. 0399148337 / 9780399148330 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Higgins, Jack. Night of the Fox.
Simon & Schuster, 1987. 0671637274 / 9780671637279 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Higgins, Jack. On Dangerous Ground.
Putnam Adult, 1994. 0399139338 / 9780399139338 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Higgins, Jack. Solo.
Stein & Day Pub, 1980. 0812827139 / 9780812827132 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 10.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Higgins, Jack. The Eagle Has Flown.
Simon & Schuster, 1991. 0671724584 / 9780671724580 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Higgins, Jack. The Killing Ground.
Putnams, 2009. 0399153802 / 9780399153808 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 10.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Higgins, Jack. The President's Daughter.
Putnam Adult, 1997. 0399142398 / 9780399142390 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Higgins, Jack. Thunder Point.
Putnam Adult, 1993. 0399138358 / 9780399138355 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Higgins, Jack. Touch the Devil.
Stein & Day Pub, 1982. 0812828720 / 9780812828726 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Higgins, Jack. Without Mercy.
Putnam Adult, 2005. 0399153152 / 9780399153150 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Higgins, Jack. on Abookstop.com
Higgins, Jack. on Aldensbooks.com
Higgins, Jack. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Higgins, Jack. on Birchwoodbooks.net
Higgins, Jack. on Bookhousestl.com
Higgins, Jack. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Higgins, Jack. on Booksnmorepa.com
Higgins, Jack. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Higgins, Jack. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Higgins, Jack. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Higgins, Jack. on Chapter1.co.za
Higgins, Jack. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Higgins, Jack. on Coldtonnage.com
Higgins, Jack. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Higgins, Jack. on Countrybookandthings.com
Higgins, Jack. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Higgins, Jack. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Higgins, Jack. on Everybookintheworld.com
Higgins, Jack. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Higgins, Jack. on Ginny6books.com
Higgins, Jack. on Guthriebooks.com
Higgins, Jack. on Hammondsbooks.net
Higgins, Jack. on Jandabooks.co.uk
Higgins, Jack. on Jrbooks.biz
Higgins, Jack. on Just-us-books.com
Higgins, Jack. on Lazarusbooks.com
Higgins, Jack. on Leurabooks.com.au
Higgins, Jack. on Loyaloakbooks.com
Higgins, Jack. on Mimicobooks.com
Higgins, Jack. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Higgins, Jack. on Mrmlonline.com
Higgins, Jack. on Pgbbooks.com
Higgins, Jack. on Phatpocket.com
Higgins, Jack. on Poulsbobookstop.com
Higgins, Jack. on Recycledreading.biz
Higgins, Jack. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Higgins, Jack. on Russellbooks.com
Higgins, Jack. on Salalbooks.com
Higgins, Jack. on Springystreasures.com
Higgins, Jack. on Thebookscouts.ca
Higgins, Jack. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Higgins, Jack. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Higgins, Jack. on Themoldybookstore.com
Higgins, Jack. on Treasuredoldies.com
Higgins, Jack. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com