Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours: Tue-Wed 10-5   Thu-Fri- Sat 10-6

Free Domestic Media Mail shipping for orders over $50.00 placed on this web site.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Trefil, James. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Trefil, James. 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science.
Doubleday, 1992. 0385247958 / 9780385247955 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
black dot bottom page block

 
Price: 12.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Paetro, Maxine Patterson James;. 10th Anniversary.
Little Brown & Co, 2011. 0316036269 / 9780316036269 First edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
1st printing, DJ in Mylar

 
Price: 13.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Patterson, James. 1ST TO DIE.
Little, Brown And Company, 2001. 0316666009 / 9780316666008 First edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
first printing

pages yellowed, especially top edge 
Price: 8.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Patterson, James and Maxine Paetro. 4th of July.
Little, Brown and Company, 2005. 0316710601 / 9780316710602 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine. 7th Heaven.
Little Brown & Co, 2008. 0316017701 / 9780316017701 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
376 pp.; blank book plate ffep

 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James, P.D. A Certain Justice: An Adam Dalgliesh Mystery (Adam Dalgliesh Mysteries).
Knopf, 1997. 0375401091 / 9780375401091 First American edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Murphy, James G. A Critical and Exegetical Commentary on the Book of Genesis, with a New Translation .
Boston: Estes & Lauriat, 1873. Hard Cover Very Good 
Brown boards, some bumping and edge ware on spine ends and corners. Some soiling on boards otherwise in very good condition

 
Price: 58.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Berry, James. A Nest Full of Stars: Poems.
Amistad, 2004. 0060527471 / 9780060527471 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
first printing; SIGNED and inscribed to previous owner by illustrator

 
Price: 14.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Christensen, Renwick St James James C. A Shakespeare Sketchbook.
The Greenwich Workshop Press, 2001. 0867130598 / 9780867130591 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


PO bookplate inside front cover 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stokesbury, James L. A Short History of the American Revolution.
William Morrow & Company, 1991. 0688083331 / 9780688083335 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 James, P. D. A Taste for Death.
Knopf, 1986. 039455583X / 9780394555836 First American edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Patterson, James and Friedman, Hal. Against Medical Advice.
Grand Central Publishing, 2009. 0446505242 / 9780446505246 Paperback Very Good 


 
Price: 6.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 James, Dilallo, Richard Patterson. Alex Cross's TRIAL.
Little, Brown And Company, 2009-08. 0316070629 / 9780316070621 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
first printing

 
Price: 13.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rollins, James. Altar of Eden: A Novel.
William Morrow, 2010. 0061231428 / 9780061231421 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
first printing

first 3 pages lightly creased bottom corner 
Price: 12.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rollins, James. Amazonia.
Harpercollins, 2002. 0060002484 / 9780060002480 First edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
first printing; 420 pages; Dj in mylar; lt edgewear, tiny chip DJ top at spine and at fold

 
Price: 26.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Coates, James. Armed and Dangerous: The Rise of the Survivalist Right.
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1988. 0809001748 / 9780809001743 Paperback As New 


 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Patterson, James and Peter de Jonge. Beach Road.
Little, Brown and Company, 2006. 0316159786 / 9780316159784 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Blanchard, James J. Behind the Embassy Door: Canada, Clinton & Quebec.
Gale Group, 1998. 1886947597 / 9781886947597 First edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine DJ 
first printing; SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner

top edge of several pages not completely flat; author is former US Congressman, former Governor of Michigan, former Ambassador to Canada 
Price: 17.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Comer, James P. Beyond Black and White.
Quandrangle, 1972. Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good DJ 
stated second printing, no price on unclipped DJ (book club?); black cloth boards with white title on spine; b/w dj is shelfworn, mildly chipped and torn

 
Price: 12.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rollins, James. Black Order: A Novel (Sigma Force Novels).
William Morrow, 2006. 0060763884 / 9780060763886 First edition Hard Cover very good in very good dj 
A riveting story of an enigmatic riddle locked in cryptic runes that, if solved, will answer the questions that have baffled humankind since the beginning of time...questions as current as today's headlines and as old as biblical writings...questions about the origins of life.

 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Trefil, James. on Aedenstclair.com
Trefil, James. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Trefil, James. on Angelfirebooks.com
Trefil, James. on Anovelideabooks.com
Trefil, James. on Avenuebookandco.com
Trefil, James. on Bestmediadeal.com
Trefil, James. on Boneybooks.com
Trefil, James. on Bookedfull.com
Trefil, James. on Booksnmorepa.com
Trefil, James. on Booksontheblvd.com
Trefil, James. on Bookyahoo.net
Trefil, James. on Coasbooks.com
Trefil, James. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Trefil, James. on Donquixotebooks.com
Trefil, James. on Eurolibros.com
Trefil, James. on Goodwillbooks.com
Trefil, James. on Guthriebooks.com
Trefil, James. on Hammondsbooks.net
Trefil, James. on Johnbalebooks.com
Trefil, James. on Jrbooks.biz
Trefil, James. on Kjcactus.com
Trefil, James. on Ladylisabooks.com
Trefil, James. on Lakesidebooks.com
Trefil, James. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Trefil, James. on Magadhbookrus.com
Trefil, James. on Midtownscholar.com
Trefil, James. on Nomadestore.com
Trefil, James. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Trefil, James. on Oldwestbooks.com
Trefil, James. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Trefil, James. on Peakirkbooks.com
Trefil, James. on Phatpocket.com
Trefil, James. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Trefil, James. on Readitagain1.com
Trefil, James. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Trefil, James. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Trefil, James. on Russellbooks.com
Trefil, James. on Sandyaco.com
Trefil, James. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Trefil, James. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Trefil, James. on Thebookishpelican.com
Trefil, James. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Trefil, James. on Thomasrarebooks.com
Trefil, James. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Trefil, James. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com