Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours: Tue-Wed 10-5   Thu-Fri- Sat 10-6

Free Domestic Media Mail shipping for orders over $50.00 placed on this web site.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Waller, Robert James. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Waller, Robert James. Border Music.
Grand Central Publishing, 1995. 0446518581 / 9780446518581 Book Club Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Waller, Robert James. Border Music.
Grand Central Publishing, 1995. 0446518581 / 9780446518581 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 7.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Waller, Robert James. High Plains Tango: A Novel.
Shaye Areheart Books, 2005. 0307209946 / 9780307209948 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 10.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Waller, Robert James. Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays.
Grand Central Publishing, 1994. 0446517984 / 9780446517980 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


two tan stains inside dj 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Waller, Robert James. Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays.
Grand Central Publishing, 1994. 0446517984 / 9780446517980 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
Writing on front board

 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Waller, Robert James. Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend.
Grand Central Publishing, 1993. 0446516538 / 9780446516532 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Waller, Robert James. The Bridges of Madison County.
Grand Central Publishing, 1992. 044651652X / 9780446516525 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


previous owner's name on front flyleaf 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Waller, Robert James. on Abookstop.com
Waller, Robert James. on Agorabooks.net
Waller, Robert James. on Aldensbooks.com
Waller, Robert James. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Waller, Robert James. on Bookhousestl.com
Waller, Robert James. on Booksnmorepa.com
Waller, Robert James. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Waller, Robert James. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Waller, Robert James. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Waller, Robert James. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Waller, Robert James. on Chapter1.co.za
Waller, Robert James. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Waller, Robert James. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Waller, Robert James. on Countrybookandthings.com
Waller, Robert James. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Waller, Robert James. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Waller, Robert James. on Everybookintheworld.com
Waller, Robert James. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Waller, Robert James. on Guthriebooks.com
Waller, Robert James. on Hammondsbooks.net
Waller, Robert James. on Jandabooks.co.uk
Waller, Robert James. on Joslu.com
Waller, Robert James. on Jrbooks.biz
Waller, Robert James. on Just-us-books.com
Waller, Robert James. on Leurabooks.com.au
Waller, Robert James. on Literatecat.com
Waller, Robert James. on Loyaloakbooks.com
Waller, Robert James. on Myperfectbook.com
Waller, Robert James. on Penngrovebooks.com
Waller, Robert James. on Pgbbooks.com
Waller, Robert James. on Phatpocket.com
Waller, Robert James. on Pointswestbooks.com
Waller, Robert James. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Waller, Robert James. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Waller, Robert James. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Waller, Robert James. on Russellbooks.com
Waller, Robert James. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Waller, Robert James. on Shakespeare4co.com
Waller, Robert James. on Springystreasures.com
Waller, Robert James. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Waller, Robert James. on Talleysbooks.com
Waller, Robert James. on Thebookscouts.ca
Waller, Robert James. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Waller, Robert James. on Treasuredoldies.com
Waller, Robert James. on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com