Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours: Tue-Wed 10-5   Thu-Fri- Sat 10-6

Free Domestic Media Mail shipping for orders over $50.00 placed on this web site.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

McMurtry, Larry. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McMurtry, Larry. Anything for Billy.
Simon and Schuster, 1988. 0671642685 / 9780671642686 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McMurtry, Larry. Books - a memoir.
Simon & Schuster, 2008. 9781608515890 Soft Cover Very Good 


 
Price: 10.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McMurtry, Larry. Boone's Lick.
Simon & Schuster, 2000. 0684868865 / 9780684868868 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McMurtry, Larry. Folly and Glory A Novel (The Berrybender Narratives, Book 4).
Simon & Schuster, 2004. 0743233050 / 9780743233057 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
first printing, remainder mark bottom

 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McMurtry, Larry. Late Child.
Simon & Schuster, 1995. 0684809982 / 9780684809984 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
Dj has 3" cut top front at fold (tape repaired inside)

 
Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McMurtry, Larry. Loop Group.
Simon & Schuster, 2004. 0743250796 / 9780743250795 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McMurtry, Larry and Diana Ossana. Pretty Boy Floyd.
Simon & Schuster, 1994. 0671891650 / 9780671891657 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McMurtry, Larry. Sin Killer.
Simon & Schuster, 2002. 0743233026 / 9780743233026 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McMurtry, Larry. Some Can Whistle.
Simon & Schuster, 1989. 0671642677 / 9780671642679 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McMurtry, Larry. Streets of Laredo.
Simon & Schuster, 1993. 0671792814 / 9780671792817 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McMurtry, Larry. Telegraph Days: A Novel.
Simon & Schuster, 2006. 0743250788 / 9780743250788 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 
Remainder

 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McMurtry, Larry. Telegraph Days: A Novel.
Simon & Schuster, 2006. 0743250788 / 9780743250788 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McMurtry, Larry. The Wandering Hill : A Novel.
Simon & Schuster, 2003. 0743233034 / 9780743233033 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McMurtry, Larry. When the Light Goes: A Novel.
Simon & Schuster, 2007. 1416534261 / 9781416534266 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 12.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McMurtry, Larry. on Abookstop.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Aldensbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
McMurtry, Larry. on Barbarossabooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Batteredbook.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Birchwoodbooks.net
McMurtry, Larry. on Bookhousestl.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Booksleftbehind.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Brendaboorbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Bubbasbookswap.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Cellarofbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Chapter1.co.za
McMurtry, Larry. on Classicfirsteditions.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Claytonbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Derbybookshelf.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Everybookintheworld.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Fatcitybookstore.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Ginny6books.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Guthriebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Hammondsbooks.net
McMurtry, Larry. on Jacksonst-books.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Joslu.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Jrbooks.biz
McMurtry, Larry. on Just-us-books.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Leurabooks.com.au
McMurtry, Larry. on Literatecat.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Lotzabooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Mingbooks.co.uk
McMurtry, Larry. on Myperfectbook.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Pgbbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Rainydaypaperback.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Roberterwinbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Russellbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Salalbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Springystreasures.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Talleysbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Thebookscouts.ca
McMurtry, Larry. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Treasuredoldies.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Vandellobooks.com
McMurtry, Larry. on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie