Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours:   Tue-Wed 12-5   Thu-Fri 12-8   Sat 10-6


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Truman, Margaret. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Truman, Margaret. Murder at Ford's Theatre (Truman, Margaret, Capital Crimes Series.).
Ballantine Books, 2002. 0345444892 / 9780345444899 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Truman, Margaret. Murder at Kennedy Center.
Random House, 1989. 0394576020 / 9780394576022 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Truman, Margaret. Murder at the National Cathedral.
Random House, 1990. 0394576039 / 9780394576039 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ 


 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Truman, Margaret. Murder at the National Gallery.
Random House, 1996. 0679435301 / 9780679435303 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


previous owner's initials on front flyleaf 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Truman, Margaret. Murder at the Opera: A Capital Crimes Novel (Capital Crimes).
Ballantine Books, 2006. 0345478215 / 9780345478214 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Truman, Margaret. Murder at the Pentagon.
Random House, 1992. 0394576047 / 9780394576046 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Truman, Margaret. Murder at the Pentagon.
Random House, 1992. 0394576047 / 9780394576046 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
dent on front cover

 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Truman, Margaret. Murder at The Washington Tribune: A Capital Crimes Novel (Capital Crimes).
Ballantine Books, 2005. 0345478193 / 9780345478191 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Truman, Margaret. Murder at The Washington Tribune: A Capital Crimes Novel (Capital Crimes).
Ballantine Books, 2005. 0345478193 / 9780345478191 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Truman, Margaret. Murder at the Watergate: A Novel.
Random House, 1998. 0679435352 / 9780679435358 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Truman, Margaret. Murder at the Watergate: A Novel.
Random House, 1998. 0679435352 / 9780679435358 First printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Truman, Margaret. Murder at Union Station (Capital Crimes).
Ballantine Books, 2004. 0345444906 / 9780345444905 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Truman, Margaret. Murder in Georgetown.
Arbor House Pub Co, 1986. 0877957975 / 9780877957973 First printing Hardcover Very Good + in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Truman, Margaret. Murder in Havana (Truman, Margaret, Capital Crimes Series.).
Random House, 2001. 0375500707 / 9780375500701 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Truman, Margaret. on Abookstop.com
Truman, Margaret. on Affordable-booksonline.com
Truman, Margaret. on Aldensbooks.com
Truman, Margaret. on Anglophilebooks.net
Truman, Margaret. on Anovelplace.net
Truman, Margaret. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Truman, Margaret. on Barbarossabooks.com
Truman, Margaret. on Bookbrowzers.com
Truman, Margaret. on Bookelope.com
Truman, Margaret. on Booksleftbehind.com
Truman, Margaret. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Truman, Margaret. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Truman, Margaret. on Caterwaulbooks.com
Truman, Margaret. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Truman, Margaret. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Truman, Margaret. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Truman, Margaret. on Everybookintheworld.com
Truman, Margaret. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Truman, Margaret. on Fiction-addiction.com
Truman, Margaret. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Truman, Margaret. on Gibsonbooks.com
Truman, Margaret. on Ginny6books.com
Truman, Margaret. on Guthriebooks.com
Truman, Margaret. on Hammondsbooks.net
Truman, Margaret. on Myperfectbook.com
Truman, Margaret. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Truman, Margaret. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Truman, Margaret. on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Truman, Margaret. on Rebook.us
Truman, Margaret. on Scififantasybooks.com
Truman, Margaret. on Scootersbookstore.com
Truman, Margaret. on Secondharvestbooks.net
Truman, Margaret. on Shelflives.ca
Truman, Margaret. on Shoestringbookstore.com
Truman, Margaret. on Simpsonbooks.com
Truman, Margaret. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Truman, Margaret. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Truman, Margaret. on Springystreasures.com
Truman, Margaret. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Truman, Margaret. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Truman, Margaret. on Treasuredoldies.com
Truman, Margaret. on Unearthlybooks.com
Truman, Margaret. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Truman, Margaret. on Villagebookmarket.com
Truman, Margaret. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com