Downtown Booksellers

116 East University - Rochester, MI 48307 - 248-65Books (652-6657)

Hours:   Tue-Wed 12-5   Thu-Fri 12-8   Sat 10-6


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Woods, Stuart. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Woods, Stuart. Beverly Hills Dead.
Putnams, 2008. 0399154698 / 9780399154690 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Woods, Stuart. Cold Paradise.
Putnam Pub Group, 2001. 0399147365 / 9780399147364 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
326 pp.

 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Woods, Stuart. Dark Harbor (Stone Barrington Novels).
Putnam Adult, 2006. 039915342X / 9780399153426 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Woods, Stuart. Dirty Work.
Putnam Adult, 2003. 0399149821 / 9780399149825 First printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 


 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Woods, Stuart. Fresh Disasters a Stone Barrington novel
Putnams, 2007. 0399154108 / 9780399154102 First edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Woods, Stuart. Hot Mahogany.
Putnam Adult, 2008. 0399155155 / 9780399155154 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good DJ 
quarter inch tear bottom rear cover at fold, lt shelfwear to top of dj at spine

 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Woods, Stuart. Iron Orchid (Holly Barker Novels).
Putnam Adult, 2005. 039915325X / 9780399153259 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Woods, Stuart. L.A. Times.
Harpercollins, 1993. 0060177144 / 9780060177140 Hardcover Very Good in Good DJ 


 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Woods, Stuart. Reckless Abandon.
Putnam Pub Group, 2004. 0399151516 / 9780399151514 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
336 pp.

 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Woods, Stuart. Shoot Him If He Runs (Stone Barrington Novels).
Putnam Adult, 2007. 0399154442 / 9780399154447 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Woods, Stuart. Shoot Him if He Runs.
Putnams, 2007. 0399154442 / 9780399154447 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Woods, Stuart. The Prince of Beverly Hills.
Putnam Adult, 2004. 0399152202 / 9780399152207 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
slight lean to spine

 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Woods, Stuart. The Short Forever.
Putnams, 2002. 039914868x / 9780399148682 First printing Hard Cover Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Woods, Stuart. The Short Forever.
Putnam Adult, 2002. 039914868X / 9780399148682 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 11.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Woods, Stuart. Two-Dollar Bill (Stone Barrington Novels).
Putnam Adult, 2005. 0399152512 / 9780399152511 First printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woods, Stuart. on Abnormalbooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Abookstop.com
Woods, Stuart. on Anovelplace.net
Woods, Stuart. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Woods, Stuart. on Batteredbook.com
Woods, Stuart. on Bookelope.com
Woods, Stuart. on Booksnmorepa.com
Woods, Stuart. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Woods, Stuart. on Desertriley.com
Woods, Stuart. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Everybookintheworld.com
Woods, Stuart. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Woods, Stuart. on Fiction-addiction.com
Woods, Stuart. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Woods, Stuart. on Ginny6books.com
Woods, Stuart. on Guthriebooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Hammondsbooks.net
Woods, Stuart. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Woods, Stuart. on Ianreillybooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Lincbook.com
Woods, Stuart. on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Mimicobooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Monarchbooksusa.com
Woods, Stuart. on Myperfectbook.com
Woods, Stuart. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Woods, Stuart. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Woods, Stuart. on Pgbbooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Russellbooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Scootersbookstore.com
Woods, Stuart. on Simpsonbooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Springystreasures.com
Woods, Stuart. on Surfwaterbooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Thebookscouts.ca
Woods, Stuart. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Woods, Stuart. on Themoldybookstore.com
Woods, Stuart. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Woods, Stuart. on Treasuredoldies.com
Woods, Stuart. on Unearthlybooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Woods, Stuart. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to DowntownBooksellers@comcast.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com